ITESOFT
ITESOFT is a French societe anonyme registered under SIREN 330 265 323 (SIRET 33026532300049) with the Registre du Commerce et des Societes of Nimes. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1984 and is registered at Parc d’Andron, Le Sequoia, 30470 Aimargues, France. Its current registry status, per INPI data, is active.
ITESOFT designs and publishes software for the digitalisation and automation of business processes. Its platform combines intelligent document processing, deep-learning-based data capture, business-process automation and fraud and risk detection, marketed principally for invoice dematerialisation and procure-to-pay automation. The company states that its solutions serve several hundred client organisations across banking, insurance, construction, agricultural cooperatives, hospitality and retail sectors, primarily in France, and that they process more than one billion documents a year. As of 2023, ITESOFT was categorised as an Entreprise de Taille Intermediaire (intermediate-sized enterprise) with a reported headcount in the range of 200 to 249 employees.
ITESOFT’s ordinary shares (ISIN FR0004026151, ticker ITE) were formerly admitted to trading on the Euronext Paris regulated market. Following a public tender offer and a subsequent compulsory withdrawal procedure (retrait obligatoire) initiated by the holding company ITEMAN SAS acting in concert with CDML and other historical shareholders, at a price of EUR 4.00 per share, ITESOFT shares were delisted from Euronext Paris on 4 June 2024. The company has not been publicly traded since that date.
For the financial year ended 31 December 2023, ITESOFT reported company-level revenue of approximately EUR 20.5 million, operating income of approximately EUR 0.9 million and net income of approximately EUR 1.1 million. Annual accounts for the financial year ended 31 December 2024, reporting revenue of approximately EUR 22.1 million and net income of approximately EUR 1.7 million, were filed with the RCS of Nimes on 27 November 2025.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of ITESOFT
Public disclosure of ITESOFT’s shareholder base derives from the company’s history as a listed issuer subject to Autorite des Marches Financiers (AMF) transparency rules prior to its 4 June 2024 delisting from Euronext Paris. At the close of the compulsory withdrawal procedure completed on that date, a concert of shareholders led by the holding company CDML, together with ITEMAN SAS (a holding vehicle regrouping members of ITESOFT’s management), the investment vehicle SF2I and certain historical individual shareholders, held 96.52% of ITESOFT’s share capital and at least 97.59% of theoretical voting rights, at an offer price of EUR 4.00 per share. Under French compulsory-withdrawal rules, shares not already held by the concert were transferred to the initiators at that price. ITESOFT has not filed periodic AMF ownership disclosures since delisting, so this represents the latest verified position rather than a current shareholding register.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
CDML, the lead entity of the controlling concert, is publicly reported to be controlled by Mr Didier Charpentier, who also chairs ITESOFT’s board of directors. CDML’s own percentage holding within the 96.52% concert stake is not separately disclosed in the sources reviewed, so an exact effective ownership percentage for Mr Charpentier cannot be calculated from the available chain. He is accordingly identified as the disclosed controlling person of the reporting concert rather than as a UBO with a calculated effective percentage.
Data availability
Shareholder information for ITESOFT is Historical: it reflects AMF-regulated disclosures made up to the company’s 4 June 2024 delisting from Euronext Paris. No further periodic ownership disclosure is publicly required now that the company is unlisted.
Sources
- Webdisclosure.fr, "ITESOFT (EPA:ITE) Compulsory Withdrawal of ITESOFT Shares", https://www.webdisclosure.fr/article/itesoft-epa-ite-compulsory-withdrawal-of-itesoft-shares-c2ri7DZsyC7, published June 2024, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Zonebourse, "Itesoft: Cloture de l’OPAS initiee par CDML, agissant de concert avec la societe SF2I, certains actionnaires historiques et certains membres du comite de direction", https://www.zonebourse.com/cours/action/ITESOFT-5114/actualite/Itesoft-Cloture-de-l-OPAS-initiee-par-CDML-agissant-de-concert-avec-la-societe-SF2I-certains-40879955/, published July 2022, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Journal des OPA, "Itesoft: projet d’OPA simplifiee au prix de 4 EUR par action", https://www.journaldesopa.com/loffre-du-jour/itesoft-projet-dopa-simplifiee-au-prix-de-4-e-par-action_27606.html, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Pappers.fr, CDML company record (SIREN 435005756), https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/cdml-435005756, retrieved 2026-09-18
Officers
36
Directors and officers of ITESOFT
Registry data (INPI) lists two currently active officers of ITESOFT: Mr Didier Charpentier, Chairman of the Board of Directors (President du Conseil d’Administration), born June 1957; and Mr Alain Guillemin, Administrator (director), born July 1954, with a correspondence address in Montpellier, France. Three further officer records in the same registry extract are marked resigned: Mr Didier Charpentier in an earlier director capacity, Ms Simone Charpentier as director, and Mr Francois Legros as director, none with recorded appointment or resignation dates. The underlying INPI extract lists 42 officer records in total across the company’s history, most of which are historical entries not reproduced here. The information reviewed reflects the registry synchronisation dated 18 September 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for ITESOFT is Partial: current work status is recorded for each officer, but appointment and resignation dates are not populated in the reviewed extract, and nationality is not disclosed by the INPI registry.
Sources
- INPI (Institut National de la Propriete Industrielle), company officer extract, https://data.inpi.fr, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Annuaire des Entreprises (data.gouv.fr), ITESOFT company record, https://annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr/entreprise/330265323, retrieved 2026-09-18
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of ITESOFT
ITESOFT is not an independent, unaffiliated company. Registry data identifies CDML (SIREN 435 005 756, SIRET 435 005 756 00018), a holding company based at the same Aimargues address, as its parent entity; CDML is controlled by Mr Didier Charpentier, ITESOFT’s board chairman. The same registry data lists four other entities as sister companies under CDML: CIBOLA (SIRET 982 323 552 00017), YOOZ (SIRET 808 386 148 00015), Yooz PDP (SIRET 949 747 133 00013) and ITESOFT INNOVATION (SIRET 994 361 517 00018), all registered in France. Ownership percentages between CDML and each of these entities are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. CDML’s control of ITESOFT itself reached at least 96.52% of capital following the 4 June 2024 compulsory withdrawal described in the shareholders section of this profile.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDML | FR | 435 005 756 | Parent (holding company) | At least 96.52% (2024) | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| CIBOLA | FR | 982 323 552 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| YOOZ | FR | 808 386 148 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Yooz PDP | FR | 949 747 133 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| ITESOFT INNOVATION | FR | 994 361 517 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
Recent structural changes
On 4 June 2024, CDML, acting in concert with ITEMAN SAS and other shareholders, completed a compulsory withdrawal (retrait obligatoire) of ITESOFT’s remaining minority shares at EUR 4.00 per share, following which ITESOFT was delisted from Euronext Paris and became a group-controlled, unlisted company.
Data availability
Group-structure information for ITESOFT is Partial: the immediate parent and four sister companies are identified from registry data, but ownership percentages between CDML and each subsidiary are not disclosed.
Sources
- Registry group-linkage data supplied to Zavia.ai (source: INPI, https://data.inpi.fr), retrieved 2026-09-18
- Pappers.fr, CDML company record (SIREN 435005756), https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/cdml-435005756, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Webdisclosure.fr, "ITESOFT (EPA:ITE) Compulsory Withdrawal of ITESOFT Shares", https://www.webdisclosure.fr/article/itesoft-epa-ite-compulsory-withdrawal-of-itesoft-shares-c2ri7DZsyC7, published June 2024, retrieved 2026-09-18
CDML
France
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ITESOFT do?
French software company providing AI-based intelligent document processing, invoice dematerialisation and business-process automation solutions, mainly for finance, insurance and procurement functions.
Who owns ITESOFT?
Controlled by a concert led by holding company CDML together with ITEMAN SAS, SF2I and historical shareholders, holding at least 96.52% of capital at the June 2024 delisting.
Who is ITESOFT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
CDML, the lead concert entity, is publicly reported to be controlled by Mr Didier Charpentier, ITESOFT board chairman; an exact effective percentage is not separately disclosed.
What is ITESOFT's company registration number?
ITESOFT's registration number is 33026532300049, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ITESOFT still an active company?
ITESOFT's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.
When was ITESOFT incorporated?
ITESOFT was incorporated on 1 July 1984, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).
What is ITESOFT's registered address?
The registered address on file for ITESOFT is AIMARGUES, France.
What legal structure is ITESOFT registered as?
ITESOFT is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.
What is ITESOFT's revenue?
Approximately EUR 22.1 million for the financial year ended 31 December 2024, up from EUR 20.5 million in FY2023 (company-level figures filed with the RCS of Nimes).
Is ITESOFT listed on a stock exchange?
Formerly listed on Euronext Paris (ISIN FR0004026151, ticker ITE); delisted on 4 June 2024 following a compulsory withdrawal (retrait obligatoire) at EUR 4.00 per share.
Who are the officers/directors of ITESOFT?
Two active officers recorded: Didier Charpentier (Chairman of the Board) and Alain Guillemin (Administrator); three further director records are marked resigned.
Does ITESOFT have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Parent holding company is CDML (SIREN 435005756); sister companies under CDML include CIBOLA, YOOZ, Yooz PDP and ITESOFT INNOVATION.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ITESOFT's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ITESOFT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ITESOFT's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ITESOFT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.