Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG
EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG logo

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5518 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hasbergen, Germany
Website
www.dieter-hein.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5518 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hasbergen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Georg Hein, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Dieter Hein at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Georg Hein 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dieter Hein 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gabriele Bischof 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Claus Hein 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Rahmann 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Rahmann, Simone Langner and Dirk Kröger all serve as Officer.

Management authority at EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Sebastian Rahmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Simone Langner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Dirk Kröger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG
Germany
DH Metzger-Service Hasbergen/Gaste GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B215584

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Georg Hein, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Dieter Hein at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG.

What is EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 5518 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG is Hasbergen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG?

Three officers are currently on record for EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Rahmann, Simone Langner and Dirk Kröger all serve as Officer. Management authority at EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EG Fleischwarenfabrik Dieter Hein GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.