Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Grandel GmbH
Dr. Grandel GmbH logo

Dr. Grandel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6022 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
www.grandel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Grandel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6022 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Augsburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Imelda Roswitha Andrea Grandel, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Jörg Maria Grandel at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Imelda Roswitha Andrea Grandel 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Maria Grandel 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gabriel Andreas Jonathan Duttler 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ariane Vanessa Imelda Grandel 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Imelda Roswitha Andrea Grandel 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Dr. Grandel GmbH currently on record is Gabriel Duttler; five officers are currently on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. Grandel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GD
Gabriel Duttler ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OC
Oliver Commentz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SF
Stefanie Franz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Martin Schmitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BC
Bernd Christian Quednau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Grandel GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Grandel GmbH
Germany
Grandel Beautyness B.V.
NetherlandsNL 31045429

BEAUTYNESS GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B14887

SynPharma GmbH
AustriaAT FN70094f

Art Professional Cosmetic GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B144276

PHYRIS Beautè GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B125742

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Grandel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Grandel GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Imelda Roswitha Andrea Grandel, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Jörg Maria Grandel at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. Grandel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. Grandel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. Grandel GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Dr. Grandel GmbH's company registration number?

Dr. Grandel GmbH's registration number is HRB 6022 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Grandel GmbH still an active company?

Dr. Grandel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Grandel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Grandel GmbH is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Grandel GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Dr. Grandel GmbH currently on record is Gabriel Duttler; five officers are currently on record for Dr. Grandel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Dr. Grandel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Grandel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Grandel GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Grandel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Grandel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Grandel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Grandel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.