Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.
Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. logo

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 261784 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fellbach, Germany
Website
www.dr-fritsch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 261784 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fellbach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Weber (appointed 2006-09-14) and Ute Wilkinson (appointed 2006-09-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Funk (appointed 2015-01-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Bongartz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GW
Gerhard Weber ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Ute Wilkinson ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UF
Uwe Funk ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UW
Ute Wilkinson RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stephan Bongartz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-04
Resigned
2010-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. is Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH..

What is Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s company registration number?

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s registration number is HRB 261784 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. still an active company?

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. is Fellbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Weber (appointed 2006-09-14) and Ute Wilkinson (appointed 2006-09-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Uwe Funk (appointed 2015-01-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Bongartz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Fritsch GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Fritsch Sondermaschinen GmbH.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.