Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Ehime prefecture

Ehime prefecture

Active

Registration No.
1000020380008
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Matsuyama City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Ehime prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 1000020380008, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Matsuyama City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Ehime prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ehime prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Ehime prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 106 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 106 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 106 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ehime prefecture
Japan
AINAN CIVIL ENGINEERING OFFICE
Japan#0805627036

EHIME PREFECTURAL MINAMIUWA HOSPITAL
Japan#0823143365

MATSUYAMA KITA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803192

UWAJIMA SUISAN HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803095

YAWATAHAMA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803079

UWAJIMA MINAMI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0825620329

MATSUYAMA KOGYO HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823803176

TAMBARA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823802905

+98 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ehime prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ehime prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ehime prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ehime prefecture's company registration number?

Ehime prefecture's registration number is 1000020380008, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ehime prefecture still an active company?

Ehime prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Ehime prefecture incorporated?

Ehime prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Ehime prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ehime prefecture is Matsuyama City, Japan.

Does Ehime prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ehime prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 106 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 106 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 106 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ehime prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ehime prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ehime prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Ehime prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.