Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eibach Industries GmbH
Eibach Industries GmbH logo

Eibach Industries GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9800 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Finnentrop, Germany
Website
www.eibach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eibach Industries GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9800 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Finnentrop, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Eibach Industries GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Eibach Industries GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wilfried Eibach, holding 46.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eibach-Familienstiftung at 3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wilfried Eibach 46.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eibach-Familienstiftung 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EIBACH-Stiftung 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Eibach Industries GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Simon (appointed 2012-05-21), Jürgen Schulte (appointed 2018-05-08) and Benjamin Keogh all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wilfried Eibach and Swantje Eibach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Eibach Industries GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Markus Simon ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Schulte ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Benjamin Keogh ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WE
Wilfried Eibach RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-17
Resigned
2012-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Swantje Eibach RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-02
Resigned
2021-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eibach Industries GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Eibach Industries GmbH
Germany
Aibahe Spring (taicang) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320585400013033

Heinrich Eibach GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B5867

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eibach Industries GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eibach Industries GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Eibach Industries GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wilfried Eibach, holding 46.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eibach-Familienstiftung at 3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Eibach Industries GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Eibach Industries GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Eibach Industries GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Eibach Industries GmbH.

What is Eibach Industries GmbH's company registration number?

Eibach Industries GmbH's registration number is HRB 9800 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eibach Industries GmbH still an active company?

Eibach Industries GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eibach Industries GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eibach Industries GmbH is Finnentrop, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eibach Industries GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Eibach Industries GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Simon (appointed 2012-05-21), Jürgen Schulte (appointed 2018-05-08) and Benjamin Keogh all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wilfried Eibach and Swantje Eibach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Eibach Industries GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eibach Industries GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eibach Industries GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eibach Industries GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eibach Industries GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eibach Industries GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eibach Industries GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.