Skip links
Companies
› Spain › EINSA PRINT SA
EINSA PRINT SA logo

EINSA PRINT SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
A28407484
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES, Spain
Website
www.einsaprint.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

EINSA PRINT SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A28407484, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for EINSA PRINT SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EINSA PRINT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of EINSA PRINT SA currently on record is Maria Luisa Fontana Ruiz; five officers are currently on record for EINSA PRINT SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ML
Maria Luisa Fontana Ruiz ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

CM
Carlos Martinez Fontana ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

JM
Jose Martinez Perez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AM
Angel Martinez Fontana ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

CM
Carolina Martinez Fontana ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EINSA PRINT SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EINSA PRINT SA
Spain
EINSA PRINT UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 10817194

EINSA SOURCING SA.
SpainES A88184940

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EINSA PRINT SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EINSA PRINT SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EINSA PRINT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EINSA PRINT SA's company registration number?

EINSA PRINT SA's registration number is A28407484, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EINSA PRINT SA still an active company?

EINSA PRINT SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is EINSA PRINT SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for EINSA PRINT SA is SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES, Spain.

What legal structure is EINSA PRINT SA registered as?

EINSA PRINT SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of EINSA PRINT SA?

The Consejero of EINSA PRINT SA currently on record is Maria Luisa Fontana Ruiz; five officers are currently on record for EINSA PRINT SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does EINSA PRINT SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EINSA PRINT SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EINSA PRINT SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EINSA PRINT SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EINSA PRINT SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like EINSA PRINT SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.