Skip links
Companies
› Poland › EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.
EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. logo

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
01718999000000
Incorporation Date
2001-10-19
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
WARSZAWA, Poland
Website
infotech.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. is a Polish private limited company (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000055024, with tax identification number (NIP) 5213127738 and statistical number (REGON) 017189990. The company was incorporated on 19 October 2001, and its registered office is at ul. Krzysztofa Kolumba 25, 02-288 Warszawa, in the Mazowieckie voivodeship. Its KRS registration status is recorded as active, with a registered share capital of PLN 60,000.

Trading as Eko Tech Warszawa, the company has operated since 2000 in the road-safety equipment sector. It manufactures and supplies vertical and horizontal road-marking products, including road signs, warning and prohibition signs, speed bumps, road mirrors and road separators, made largely from recycled plastics. Its commercial materials describe this output as an environmentally oriented alternative within the road-infrastructure supply chain, aimed at public-sector and construction-industry customers involved in road-safety works in Poland.

The KRS registry records the company’s principal registered activity within the construction sector, covering civil-engineering and demolition-related classifications, which is broader than but consistent with its road-safety manufacturing business as described on its own website.

No stock-exchange listing applies to EKO TECH SP. Z O.O., and no recent revenue or employee figures from an official filing were identified as part of this research. The most recent KRS filing update on record is dated 14 October 2022.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.

The Polish National Court Register (KRS) lists a single shareholder for EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. (KRS 0000055024): Janina Tom. No other shareholders are recorded in the current KRS extract, and the registry entry does not separately publish a percentage ownership figure alongside the shareholder’s name. The company’s registered share capital is PLN 60,000. This information reflects the KRS register as retrieved in September 2026; the most recent KRS filing update on record is dated 14 October 2022.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Janina Tom is also the company’s sole board member (Prezes Zarządu), so she holds both direct share ownership and management control of EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. Because she is the only shareholder of record and no other party is disclosed, her holding corresponds to the whole of the company’s issued share capital, although the KRS extract itself does not state this as an explicit percentage or make a formal statutory UBO declaration. No separate beneficial-ownership filing distinct from the shareholder register was located.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for this entity is best described as full for a single-shareholder company: the KRS publishes the identity of the sole shareholder but does not itself quote an ownership percentage. No historical shareholder changes were reviewed as part of this research.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl — KRS extract for Eko Tech Sp. z o.o. (KRS 0000055024) — retrieved 24 September 2026 — https://krs-pobierz.pl/eko-tech-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i121905
  • KRS on-line Info Veriti — company record, KRS 0000055024 — retrieved 24 September 2026 — http://krs.infoveriti.pl/Eko,Tech,Warszawa,KRS,0000055024.html
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.

The KRS register lists one active officer for EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.: Janina Tom, who holds the role of President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarządu) with independent representation rights, meaning she may represent the company alone without a co-signatory. No former or resigned officers appear in the current extract, and no additional board members, supervisory board members or company secretaries are recorded. The underlying KRS filing was last updated on 14 October 2022; this research was retrieved in September 2026, so more recent changes, if any, may not yet be reflected.

Data availability

Polish KRS extracts publish the identity, role and representation rights of management board members but do not disclose nationality; this field is therefore marked as not disclosed rather than inferred. Country of residence and a distinct occupation field were likewise not published in the sources reviewed. Historical (resigned) officer records were not available in the free-tier extracts consulted.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl — KRS extract, management board section — retrieved 24 September 2026 — https://krs-pobierz.pl/eko-tech-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i121905
  • KRS on-line Info Veriti — Zarząd (management board) record, KRS 0000055024 — retrieved 24 September 2026 — http://krs.infoveriti.pl/Eko,Tech,Warszawa,Zarzad,KRS,0000055024.html
JT
Janina Tom ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.

No verified parent company, subsidiaries, or sister companies were identified for EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. in the sources reviewed. The company’s sole disclosed shareholder, Janina Tom, is a natural person rather than a corporate entity, so no corporate parent exists on the ownership side. No evidence of the company holding shares in other registered entities was found. On the basis of the available registry information, EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. appears to operate as an independently owned company rather than as part of a verified corporate group.

Verified corporate relationships

No verified corporate relationships (parent, subsidiary, sister company or branch) were identified for this entity.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for Polish private limited companies is generally limited to what the KRS shareholder register discloses. In this case that register shows a single natural-person shareholder, so the “not found” classification reflects an absence of any corporate ownership link rather than a gap in an otherwise available data set.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl — KRS extract (KRS 0000055024) — retrieved 24 September 2026 — https://krs-pobierz.pl/eko-tech-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i121905
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. do?

Eko Tech Sp. z o.o. (KRS 0000055024) manufactures and sells road-safety products — road signs, road markings, speed bumps, road mirrors and separators — made largely from recycled plastics, trading as Eko Tech Warszawa since 2000.

Who owns EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.?

Janina Tom is the sole shareholder recorded in the Polish KRS register for EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.; no separate ownership percentage is published in the registry extract.

Who is EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

As the sole disclosed shareholder and sole board member, Janina Tom is the company's identifiable beneficial owner; KRS filings do not state a formal UBO percentage.

What is EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 01718999000000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. still an active company?

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. incorporated?

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 19 October 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. is WARSZAWA, Poland.

What legal structure is EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. registered as?

EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.

Who are the officers/directors of EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.?

Janina Tom serves as President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarządu) with independent representation rights; no other current or former officers are disclosed in the KRS extract.

Does EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No verified parent company or subsidiaries were identified; EKO TECH SP. Z O.O. appears to be an independently owned entity with a sole natural-person shareholder.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like EKO TECH SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.