Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH logo

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101084 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stade, Germany
Website
www.elbekliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101084 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stade, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siegfried Ristau (appointed 2005-08-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Frese (appointed 2011-10-13), Jan Schmidt (appointed 2016-11-11) and Arturo Junge (appointed 2016-11-11) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Manfred Reiner Junge) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Siegfried Ristau ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Andreas Frese ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jan Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AJ
Arturo Junge ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Manfred Reiner Junge RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-07
Resigned
2019-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elbe Kliniken Stade-Buxtehude gemeinnützige Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH.

What is Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 101084 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH is Stade, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siegfried Ristau (appointed 2005-08-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Frese (appointed 2011-10-13), Jan Schmidt (appointed 2016-11-11) and Arturo Junge (appointed 2016-11-11) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Manfred Reiner Junge) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elbe Kliniken Management- und Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.