Skip links
Companies
› United States › Electrical Components International, Inc.

Electrical Components International, Inc.

Active

in

Registration No.
F00809441
Incorporation Date
2007-04-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SOUTHFIELD, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Missouri Secretary of State

Electrical Components International, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F00809441, and its current status with Missouri Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 16 April 2007 and lists its registered address as SOUTHFIELD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Electrical Components International, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Electrical Components International, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Missouri Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Electrical Components International, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Electrical Components International, Inc.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC
United Kingdom
Fargo Assembly of Pa, Inc.
United StatesUS PA 0002149766

Britech, LLC
United StatesUS PA 0002012988

Marotto Holdings, Inc.
United StatesUS MA 043025698

Flex-Tec, Inc.
United StatesUS GA 0225253

Electrical Components Canada, Inc
Canada#0354202560

ECI TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN AACCG1850F

Electroniques Promark Inc
Canada#0358993157

Omni Connection Llc.
United StatesUS CA 1714469

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Electrical Components International, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Electrical Components International, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Electrical Components International, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Electrical Components International, Inc.'s company registration number?

Electrical Components International, Inc.'s registration number is F00809441, filed with Missouri Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Electrical Components International, Inc. still an active company?

Electrical Components International, Inc.'s status on Missouri Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Electrical Components International, Inc. incorporated?

Electrical Components International, Inc. was incorporated on 16 April 2007, according to Missouri Secretary of State.

What is Electrical Components International, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Electrical Components International, Inc. is SOUTHFIELD, United States.

Does Electrical Components International, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Electrical Components International, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ROSEBANK INDUSTRIES PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span United States, Canada, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Electrical Components International, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Missouri Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Electrical Components International, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Electrical Components International, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Electrical Components International, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Missouri Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.