Skip links
Companies
› France › ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE

Public Limited Company Inactive

in

Registration No.
30825057000014
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LAFRANCAISE, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30825057000014, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is inactive. Its registered address on file is LAFRANCAISE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Patrick Zmirou, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Patrick Zmirou 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). J.P. FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS and DOMINIQUE PORTETS both serve as Directeur Général (director). The remaining 3 records shown (MARTINE NICOLE FAUCHE, ALAIN FARELLA and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
J.P. FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DP
DOMINIQUE PORTETS ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MN
MARTINE NICOLE FAUCHE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AF
ALAIN FARELLA RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HB
Hervé Brethomeau RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-08
Resigned
2019-07-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, J.P.FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to J.P.FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
J.P.FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS
France
SUD CONFORT – ROMULUS
FranceFR 38417193000066

ETABLISSEMENTS CUNY SAS
FranceFR 02612006300149

FADILEC SERVICES
FranceFR 49415386900024

PUR & SIMPLE
FranceFR 49887796800020

LMELEC
FranceFR 52124984700026

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE?

One shareholder is currently on record for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Patrick Zmirou, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE.

What is ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's company registration number?

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's registration number is 30825057000014, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE still an active company?

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE is LAFRANCAISE, France.

What legal structure is ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE registered as?

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). J.P. FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS and DOMINIQUE PORTETS both serve as Directeur Général (director). The remaining 3 records shown (MARTINE NICOLE FAUCHE, ALAIN FARELLA and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, J.P.FAUCHE INVESTISSEMENTS, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ELECTRICITE INDUSTRIELLE J. P. FAUCHE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.