Skip links
Companies
› Romania › ELECTROPRECIZIA SA
ELECTROPRECIZIA SA logo

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA

Active

Registration No.
J1991000056083
Incorporation Date
1991-02-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Braşov, Romania
Website
www.electroprecizia.ro/
Source: National Trade Register Office (ONRC)

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA is a registered legal entity registered in Romania under J1991000056083, and its current status with National Trade Register Office (ONRC) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 February 1991 and lists its registered address as Braşov, Romania. No shareholders are recorded for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA with National Trade Register Office (ONRC). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Trade Register Office (ONRC) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Trade Register Office (ONRC).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ELECTROPRECIZIA SA

The Deputy Chief Executive Officer Adjunct of ELECTROPRECIZIA SA currently on record is Engineer Karoly Katona; five officers are currently on record for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA, filed with National Trade Register Office (ONRC). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Trade Register Office (ONRC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EK
Engineer Karoly Katona ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Deputy Chief Executive Officer Adjunct

AS
Adrian Secelean ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Administrator

AS
Adrian Secelean ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Administrator

HP
Horațiu-alexandru Pirvulescu ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Legal Entity Representative

AL
Adriana-simona Lobda ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Legal Entity Representative

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ELECTROPRECIZIA SA

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INTERLOGISTICS SA, registered in Romania. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to INTERLOGISTICS SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ELECTROPRECIZIA A.G. SRL (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA-WAGNER CASTING S.A. (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA SECURITY AND PROTECTION SRL (Romania)
  • "TRAMAR" SA (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA ELECTRICAL MOTORS SRL (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA PARC INDUSTRIAL II S.R.L. (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA TOOLS PRODUCTION SRL (Romania)
  • ELECTROPRECIZIA GREEN ENERGY S.A. (Romania)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Romania jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Trade Register Office (ONRC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
INTERLOGISTICS SA
Romania
ELECTROPRECIZIA A.G. SRL
RomaniaRO 25609735

ELECTROPRECIZIA-WAGNER CASTING S.A.
RomaniaRO 25609727

ELECTROPRECIZIA SECURITY AND PROTECTION SRL
RomaniaRO 27048620

"TRAMAR" SA+ subsidiaries
RomaniaRO 5131341

ELECTROPRECIZIA ELECTRICAL MOTORS SRL
RomaniaRO 25609697

ELECTROPRECIZIA PARC INDUSTRIAL II S.R.L.
RomaniaRO 43431007

ELECTROPRECIZIA TOOLS PRODUCTION SRL
RomaniaRO 25609743

ELECTROPRECIZIA GREEN ENERGY S.A.
RomaniaRO 31812377

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELECTROPRECIZIA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's company registration number?

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's registration number is J1991000056083, filed with National Trade Register Office (ONRC) in Romania. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ELECTROPRECIZIA SA still an active company?

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's status on National Trade Register Office (ONRC) is listed as active.

When was ELECTROPRECIZIA SA incorporated?

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA was incorporated on 7 February 1991, according to National Trade Register Office (ONRC).

What is ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA is Braşov, Romania.

Who are the officers/directors of ELECTROPRECIZIA SA?

The Deputy Chief Executive Officer Adjunct of ELECTROPRECIZIA SA currently on record is Engineer Karoly Katona; five officers are currently on record for ELECTROPRECIZIA SA, filed with National Trade Register Office (ONRC).

Does ELECTROPRECIZIA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELECTROPRECIZIA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INTERLOGISTICS SA, registered in Romania. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Romania jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Trade Register Office (ONRC). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Romania, so records like ELECTROPRECIZIA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Trade Register Office (ONRC) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.