Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH
Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH logo

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 700388 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schönau im Schwarzwald, Germany
Website
www.ews-schoenau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 700388 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schönau im Schwarzwald, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG, holding 41.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG at 34.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG 41.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG 34.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG 24.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Halm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Ursula Sladek, Martin Walter Halm and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Martin Halm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Ursula Sladek RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-05
Resigned
2011-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Martin Walter Halm RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Sebastian August Sladek RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-02-03
Resigned
2011-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Alexander Sladek RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-05
Resigned
2013-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG, holding 100% as filed in Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG, holding 41.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG at 34.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH.

What is Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's company registration number?

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's registration number is HRB 700388 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH still an active company?

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is Schönau im Schwarzwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Halm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Ursula Sladek, Martin Walter Halm and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EWS Elektrizitätswerke Schönau eG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elektrizitätswerke Schönau Netze GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.