Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH
Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH logo

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 302306 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schmalkalden, Germany
Website
www.elisabeth-klinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 302306 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schmalkalden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH at 1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Fickel and Marc Reggentin both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Janina Eckhardt (appointed 2020-01-01) and Anna-Maria Klessen both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
Thomas Fickel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Marc Reggentin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JE
Janina Eckhardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Anna-Maria Klessen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Freistaat Thuringen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany
Servicegesellschaft Schmalkalden GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B502650

MVZ Gesundheitszentrum Schmalkalden GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B506781

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Kreiswerke Schmalkalden – Meiningen GmbH at 1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH.

What is Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's company registration number?

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's registration number is HRB 302306 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH still an active company?

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH is Schmalkalden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Fickel and Marc Reggentin both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Janina Eckhardt (appointed 2020-01-01) and Anna-Maria Klessen both serve as Officer. Management authority at Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elisabeth Klinikum Schmalkalden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.