Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH
Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH logo

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6610 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Olsberg, Germany
Website
www.elisabeth-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6610 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Olsberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Josefs-Gesellschaft gAG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Josefs-Gesellschaft gAG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Leber serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Udo Ludwig (appointed 2008-09-16), Stefan Brieden (appointed 2021-07-19) and Meinolf König (appointed 2021-07-19) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Koydl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FL
Frank Leber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UL
Udo Ludwig ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Stefan Brieden ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Meinolf König ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Peter Koydl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-02
Resigned
2007-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH is Josefs-Gesellschaft gAG, holding 100% as filed in Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V.
Germany
Bildungsakademie fur Therapieberufe Bestwig gGmbH
GermanyDE 59821B12031

Medizinisches Vesorgungszentrum Eduardus GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B101072

MVZ Elisabeth-Klinik GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B13240

Bildungsakademie für Therapieberufe Bestwig gGmbH
GermanyDE HRB 12031 Arnsberg

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Eduardus GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 101072 Köln

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Josefs-Gesellschaft gAG, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH.

What is Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's company registration number?

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6610 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH still an active company?

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH is Olsberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Leber serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Udo Ludwig (appointed 2008-09-16), Stefan Brieden (appointed 2021-07-19) and Meinolf König (appointed 2021-07-19) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Koydl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elisabeth-Klinik gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.