Skip links
Companies
Luxembourg › Eltrona Security Systems S.A.

Eltrona Security Systems S.A.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
B202530
Incorporation Date
2015-12-24
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Website
N/A
Source: Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS)

Eltrona Security Systems S.A. is a Public Limited Company registered in Luxembourg under B202530, and its current status with Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 December 2015 and lists its registered address as Luxembourg, Luxembourg. No shareholders are recorded for Eltrona Security Systems S.A.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the RCS filing under Article 12bis of the amended law of 19 December 2002, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Eltrona Security Systems S.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Eltrona Security Systems S.A. sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Liberty Global Ltd., registered in Bermuda. The full chain up to Liberty Global Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Liberty Global Ltd.
Bermuda

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eltrona Security Systems S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Eltrona Security Systems S.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s company registration number?

Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s registration number is B202530, filed with Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) in Luxembourg. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eltrona Security Systems S.A. still an active company?

Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s status on Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) is listed as active.

When was Eltrona Security Systems S.A. incorporated?

Eltrona Security Systems S.A. was incorporated on 24 December 2015, according to Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS).

What is Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Eltrona Security Systems S.A. is Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

What legal structure is Eltrona Security Systems S.A. registered as?

Eltrona Security Systems S.A. is registered as a Public Limited Company in Luxembourg.

Does Eltrona Security Systems S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eltrona Security Systems S.A. sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Liberty Global Ltd., registered in Bermuda.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Luxembourg, so records like Eltrona Security Systems S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Luxembourg Business Register (LBR/RCS) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.