Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG
Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG logo

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 260401 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1906-06-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schorndorf, Germany
Website
www.loeffelhardt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 260401 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 June 1906 and lists its registered address as Schorndorf, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Rainer Rommel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabine Bachmann at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rainer Rommel 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Bachmann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dietrich Rommel 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Renate Rommel 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LS
Ludwig Sacherl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Roman Hegenbart ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Sebastian Meinel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Dietmar Holub ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Michael Würfl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Emil Löffelhardt Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B753176

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Rainer Rommel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabine Bachmann at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 260401 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 18 June 1906, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG is Schorndorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Emil Löffelhardt GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.