Skip links
Companies
› United States › EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.
EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. logo

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.

Active

Registration No.
J314270
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
AUSTELL, United States
Website
www.empiredist.org/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under J314270, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. Its registered address on file is AUSTELL, United States. No shareholders are recorded for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Ceo of EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. currently on record is DAVID KAHN; five officers are currently on record for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
DAVID KAHN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo

SO
SUSAN OLK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

KB
KAREN BARRY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo

VO
VIRGINIA OLK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

KB
KAREN BARRY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Berkshire Hathaway Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Berkshire Hathaway Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s company registration number?

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s registration number is J314270, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. still an active company?

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

What is EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. is AUSTELL, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.?

The Ceo of EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. currently on record is DAVID KAHN; five officers are currently on record for EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

Does EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Berkshire Hathaway Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like EMPIRE DISTRIBUTORS OF NORTH CAROLINA, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.