Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Ennogie Solar Group A/S

Ennogie Solar Group A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
39703416
Incorporation Date
1951-03-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herning, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Ennogie Solar Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 39703416, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1951 and lists its registered address as Herning, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for Ennogie Solar Group A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ennogie Solar Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is STRATEGIC CAPITAL ApS, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Trailblaze A/S at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
STRATEGIC CAPITAL ApS 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Trailblaze A/S 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
NORDIC SPORTS MANAGEMENT ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A/S 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Kristian Harley Lindholm 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Ennogie Solar Group A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 66 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ennogie Solar Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Erik Kofod Hermansen RESIGNED

Appointed
1951-03-31
Resigned
1989-10-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TS
Torben Steen Nordquist RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-24
Resigned
2019-09-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LS
Lars Stoltze RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-25
Resigned
2022-02-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PO
Peter Ott RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-25
Resigned
2022-04-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PO
Peter Ott RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-25
Resigned
2024-11-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ennogie Solar Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Strategic Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Ennogie Solar Group A/S is Strategic Capital ApS, holding 33.3% as filed in Ennogie Solar Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Strategic Capital ApS
Denmark
ENNOGIE ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 33148879

PORTEFØLJESELSKAB A/S
DenmarkDK 73519616

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ennogie Solar Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ennogie Solar Group A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ennogie Solar Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is STRATEGIC CAPITAL ApS, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Trailblaze A/S at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ennogie Solar Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ennogie Solar Group A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ennogie Solar Group A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ennogie Solar Group A/S.

What is Ennogie Solar Group A/S's company registration number?

Ennogie Solar Group A/S's registration number is 39703416, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ennogie Solar Group A/S still an active company?

Ennogie Solar Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Ennogie Solar Group A/S incorporated?

Ennogie Solar Group A/S was incorporated on 31 March 1951, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Ennogie Solar Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ennogie Solar Group A/S is Herning, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Ennogie Solar Group A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Ennogie Solar Group A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Ennogie Solar Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ennogie Solar Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ennogie Solar Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Strategic Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ennogie Solar Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ennogie Solar Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ennogie Solar Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Ennogie Solar Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.