Skip links
Companies
› France › ENTREPRISE MIROUX
ENTREPRISE MIROUX logo

ENTREPRISE MIROUX

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
36620026900020
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LENS, France
Website
www.entreprise-miroux.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ENTREPRISE MIROUX is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 36620026900020, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is LENS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ENTREPRISE MIROUX, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ENTREPRISE MIROUX, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Laurent Miroux, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Laurent Miroux 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENTREPRISE MIROUX are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). CHARLES MIROUX serves as Chief Executive Officer; LAURENT MIROUX serves as President Of Sas; Cogep Audit Sas serves as Statutory Auditor; Cogep serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ENTREPRISE MIROUX sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CM
CHARLES MIROUX ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

LM
LAURENT MIROUX ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

CA
Cogep Audit Sas ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

C
Cogep ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

CM
CHARLES MIROUX RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENTREPRISE MIROUX sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MIROUX HOLDING, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MIROUX HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ENTREPRISE MIROUX's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MIROUX HOLDING
France
CVC-PRO
FranceFR 80047944600026

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENTREPRISE MIROUX?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENTREPRISE MIROUX?

One shareholder is currently on record for ENTREPRISE MIROUX, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Laurent Miroux, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ENTREPRISE MIROUX's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ENTREPRISE MIROUX is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ENTREPRISE MIROUX have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ENTREPRISE MIROUX.

What is ENTREPRISE MIROUX's company registration number?

ENTREPRISE MIROUX's registration number is 36620026900020, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENTREPRISE MIROUX still an active company?

ENTREPRISE MIROUX's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ENTREPRISE MIROUX's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENTREPRISE MIROUX is LENS, France.

What legal structure is ENTREPRISE MIROUX registered as?

ENTREPRISE MIROUX is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ENTREPRISE MIROUX?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENTREPRISE MIROUX are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). CHARLES MIROUX serves as Chief Executive Officer; LAURENT MIROUX serves as President Of Sas; Cogep Audit Sas serves as Statutory Auditor; Cogep serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at ENTREPRISE MIROUX sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENTREPRISE MIROUX have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENTREPRISE MIROUX sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MIROUX HOLDING, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENTREPRISE MIROUX's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENTREPRISE MIROUX's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENTREPRISE MIROUX's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ENTREPRISE MIROUX's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.