Skip links
Companies
› France › ENTREPRISE URANO
ENTREPRISE URANO logo

ENTREPRISE URANO

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
78602068500024
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
WARCQ, France
Website
www.urano.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ENTREPRISE URANO is a Limited Partnership registered in France under 78602068500024, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is WARCQ, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ENTREPRISE URANO, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ENTREPRISE URANO, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Jeremy Urano, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jeremy Urano 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENTREPRISE URANO are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). FINUR serves as Manager And Partner With Unlimited Liability; """a.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin""" and A.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin both serve as Statutory Auditor; Cofinur serves as Other. The remaining 1 record shown (Pascal Maurice Roger Domine) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ENTREPRISE URANO sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

F
FINUR ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Manager And Partner With Unlimited Liability

"C
"""a.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin""" ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

C
Cofinur ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

AC
A.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

PM
Pascal Maurice Roger Domine RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-19
Resigned
2017-11-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENTREPRISE URANO sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, COFINUR, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to COFINUR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ENTREPRISE URANO's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COFINUR
France
LE PORT DE GIVET
FranceFR 90875991300019

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENTREPRISE URANO?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENTREPRISE URANO?

One shareholder is currently on record for ENTREPRISE URANO, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Jeremy Urano, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ENTREPRISE URANO's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ENTREPRISE URANO is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ENTREPRISE URANO have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ENTREPRISE URANO.

What is ENTREPRISE URANO's company registration number?

ENTREPRISE URANO's registration number is 78602068500024, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENTREPRISE URANO still an active company?

ENTREPRISE URANO's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ENTREPRISE URANO's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENTREPRISE URANO is WARCQ, France.

What legal structure is ENTREPRISE URANO registered as?

ENTREPRISE URANO is registered as a Limited Partnership in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ENTREPRISE URANO?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENTREPRISE URANO are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). FINUR serves as Manager And Partner With Unlimited Liability; """a.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin""" and A.c.r.-a.d.c. Cabinet Pierquin both serve as Statutory Auditor; Cofinur serves as Other. The remaining 1 record shown (Pascal Maurice Roger Domine) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ENTREPRISE URANO sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENTREPRISE URANO have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENTREPRISE URANO sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, COFINUR, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENTREPRISE URANO's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENTREPRISE URANO's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENTREPRISE URANO's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ENTREPRISE URANO's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.