Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ENVIR AS

ENVIR AS

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
920206425
Incorporation Date
2017-10-30
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
LAKSEVÅG, Norway
Website
www.envir.com/no/

ENVIR AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 920206425, with active status. The company was incorporated on 30 October 2017 and lists its registered address as LAKSEVÅG, Norway. 2 shareholders are on record for ENVIR AS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of ENVIR AS

Two shareholders are currently on record for ENVIR AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is ENVIR HOLDING AS, holding 90.1% — a majority holding — followed by VORLAND AS at 9.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ENVIR HOLDING AS 90.1%
VORLAND AS 9.9%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ENVIR AS

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENVIR AS are current appointments. Sveinung Rotevatn serves as The Chairman Of The Board; Helene Frihammer, Henry Alexander Karlsen and Tormod Carlsen all serve as Board Member. The remaining 1 record shown (Henry Alexander Gladmann Karlsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ENVIR AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

SR
Sveinung Rotevatn ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
The Chairman Of The Board

HF
Helene Frihammer ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

HA
Henry Alexander Karlsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

TC
Tormod Carlsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

HA
Henry Alexander Gladmann Karlsen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ENVIR AS

ENVIR AS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sunnmore Holding AS, registered in Norway. Immediately above ENVIR AS is Envir Holding AS, holding 90.1% as filed in ENVIR AS's own shareholder record. Sunnmore Holding AS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Sunnmore Holding AS
Norway

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENVIR AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENVIR AS?

Two shareholders are currently on record for ENVIR AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is ENVIR HOLDING AS, holding 90.1% — a majority holding — followed by VORLAND AS at 9.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ENVIR AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ENVIR AS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ENVIR AS have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for ENVIR AS.

Is ENVIR AS still an active company?

ENVIR AS's status is listed as active.

When was ENVIR AS incorporated?

ENVIR AS was incorporated on 30 October 2017.

What is ENVIR AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENVIR AS is LAKSEVÅG, Norway.

What legal structure is ENVIR AS registered as?

ENVIR AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ENVIR AS?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ENVIR AS are current appointments. Sveinung Rotevatn serves as The Chairman Of The Board; Helene Frihammer, Henry Alexander Karlsen and Tormod Carlsen all serve as Board Member. The remaining 1 record shown (Henry Alexander Gladmann Karlsen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ENVIR AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENVIR AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENVIR AS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sunnmore Holding AS, registered in Norway.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENVIR AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENVIR AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENVIR AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ENVIR AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.