Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG
Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG logo

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5882 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bocholt, Germany
Website
rosebikes.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5882 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bocholt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Erwin Rose, holding 72.1% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Rose at 24.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Erwin Rose 72.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefanie Rose 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thorsten Heckrath-Rose 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erwin Rose (appointed 2007-05-08), Stefanie Rose (appointed 2008-01-09), Bocholt Rose (appointed 2013-12-02) and Thorsten Heckrath-Rose (appointed 2021-02-22) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ER
Erwin Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SR
Stefanie Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BR
Bocholt Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TH
Thorsten Heckrath-Rose ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
ROSE Bikes GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48653B8315

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Erwin Rose, holding 72.1% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Rose at 24.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG.

What is Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 5882 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG is Bocholt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erwin Rose (appointed 2007-05-08), Stefanie Rose (appointed 2008-01-09), Bocholt Rose (appointed 2013-12-02) and Thorsten Heckrath-Rose (appointed 2021-02-22) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Erwin Rose GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.