Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fahrrad-Franz GmbH
Fahrrad-Franz GmbH logo

Fahrrad-Franz GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15239 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany
Website
www.fahrrad-xxl.de/filiale/mainz/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fahrrad-Franz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15239 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ralf Josef Schäfer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marco Karl Schäfer at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ralf Josef Schäfer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marco Karl Schäfer 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Fahrrad-Franz GmbH currently on record is Ralf Schafer; five officers are currently on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fahrrad-Franz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RS
Ralf Schafer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Marco Schäfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Florian Ralf Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Saskia Kristina Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AT
Alexander Torsten Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Fahrrad-Franz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fahrrad-Franz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ralf Josef Schäfer, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marco Karl Schäfer at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fahrrad-Franz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH.

What is Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's company registration number?

Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's registration number is HRB 15239 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fahrrad-Franz GmbH still an active company?

Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH is Mülheim-Kärlich, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fahrrad-Franz GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Fahrrad-Franz GmbH currently on record is Ralf Schafer; five officers are currently on record for Fahrrad-Franz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fahrrad-Franz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fahrrad-Franz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.