Skip links
Companies
› Poland › ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.

ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
13033286200000
Incorporation Date
2001-09-17
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PUŁTUSK, Poland
Website
www.etipolam.com.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. is a Polish limited liability company entered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000044289, with NIP 5681370113 and REGON 130332862. The company’s registered office is at ul. Jana Pawła II 18, 06-100 Pułtusk, in the Mazowieckie voivodeship. Its KRS registration under the current Polish company-registration regime dates to 17 September 2001, and the underlying business was established in 1997. As of the latest registry data reviewed (KRS record updated 20 May 2026), ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. is listed as active, with registered share capital of PLN 5,284,000.

ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. manufactures electricity distribution and control apparatus, classified under Polish business activity code (PKD) 2712Z. Its product range includes overcurrent and residual-current protective switches, modular electrical apparatus, installation contactors, surge limiters, disconnectors, and fuses used in low- and medium-voltage electrical installations. The company reports ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certification together with several national electrotechnical approval marks for its products.

The Pułtusk plant operates as a manufacturing site of the international ETI Group, which produces electrical protection equipment. Polish trade-press coverage of an April 2026 management appointment at ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. reported the Pułtusk site’s annual revenue at approximately PLN 250 million with close to 400 employees; an earlier 2020 trade-press report referenced 2019 revenue of PLN 183 million and about 450 employees at the same site. These figures come from trade-media reporting rather than filed statutory accounts and are presented as reported, not verified against audited financial statements.

In April 2026, the company’s long-serving managing director moved into a group-level leadership role and was succeeded by a new managing director, reported in Polish trade media as a significant change in the company’s management.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o.

ETI Polam Sp. z o.o.’s National Court Register (KRS) extract lists a single disclosed corporate shareholder: ETI Elektroelement, a company based in Izlake, Slovenia. Public company-history material states that ETI Elektroelement (then operating as ETI Elektroelement d.d.) became the sole owner of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. in 2001, having first taken a 60% stake when the company was founded in 1997 alongside its Polish co-founder, FSE "Polam-Pułtusk" S.A., which held the remaining 40%. Company-published material describes the current holding as a 100% equity stake, though the KRS extract reviewed did not itself state a numeric ownership percentage against the shareholder entry, and no other shareholders are disclosed in that record. Deal-reporting sources further link ETI Elektroelement to Fuse C.V., a Netherlands-registered vehicle associated with the private-investment firm Andlinger & Company, which acquired majority control of the wider ETI Elektroelement group in a transaction completed in late 2016/early 2017. No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner was identified from the sources reviewed. The data reviewed was current as of the KRS update dated 20 May 2026.

Data availability

Shareholder information for this company is categorised as Partial: the immediate corporate shareholder is disclosed and independently corroborated by external sources, but the KRS extract reviewed did not state a numeric ownership percentage, and no CRBR filing or other source identifying a natural-person ultimate beneficial owner was located.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, krs-pobierz.pl — https://krs-pobierz.pl/eti-polam-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i106330 — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • Company history and ownership, automatyka.pl — https://www.automatyka.pl/firmy/eti-polam-sp-z-o-o–2253-1 — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • CMS Law, "CMS advises Andlinger group in purchase of Slovenian Eti" — https://cms.law/en/aut/news-information/cms-advises-andlinger-group-in-purchase-of-slovenian-eti — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • SeeNews, "Slovenia’s ETI Elektroelement sells majority stake to Andlinger & Company" — https://seenews.com/news/slovenias-eti-elektroelement-sells-majority-stake-to-andlinger-company-1098287 — retrieved 2026-09-23
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o.

The KRS record reviewed for ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. describes a management board (zarząd) in which individual members hold independent authority to represent and sign for the company. Polish trade media reported that, effective 1 April 2026, Artur Piekarczyk was appointed managing director of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o., succeeding Boštjan Leban, who had led the company for approximately 18 years before moving into a group-level leadership role at parent company ETI Group in Slovenia. The corresponding KRS filing was registered on 20 May 2026. Reporting also indicates that Artur Piekarczyk is expected to take on the role of president of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o.’s management board from 2027. Nationality and country of residence for the individuals named are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Recent officer changes

  • Appointment: Artur Piekarczyk appointed managing director of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o., effective 1 April 2026; KRS filing registered 20 May 2026. Source: rynekelektryczny.pl.
  • Role change: Boštjan Leban, managing director for approximately 18 years, moved to a group-level leadership role at parent company ETI Group (Slovenia), reported April 2026. Source: rynekelektryczny.pl.

Data availability

Officer information for Polish companies is disclosed through the KRS; the extract reviewed did not provide full appointment or resignation dates, occupation, or nationality for board members. This profile relies on the KRS extract together with contemporaneous Polish trade-press reporting on the April 2026 management change. Nationality and country of residence of the individuals named are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, krs-pobierz.pl — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • rynekelektryczny.pl, "Artur Piekarczyk nowym dyrektorem zarządzającym w ETI Polam" — https://www.rynekelektryczny.pl/artur-piekarczyk-nowym-dyrektorem-zarzadzajacym-w-eti-polam/ — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • wpu24.pl, "Pułtuski gigant elektrotechniki ma nowego szefa" — https://wpu24.pl/pl/12_biznes/38972_pultuski-gigant-elektrotechniki-ma-nowego-szefa.html — retrieved 2026-09-23

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

BL
Bostjan Leban ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o.

ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. is not an independent company; it operates as a manufacturing subsidiary within the international ETI Group. Its immediate parent, per the KRS shareholder record and corroborating company-history sources, is ETI Elektroelement, based in Izlake, Slovenia, which has held a 100% equity stake in ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. since 2001. Deal-reporting sources indicate that ETI Elektroelement’s own group has, since a transaction completed in late 2016/early 2017, been majority-controlled by Fuse C.V., a Netherlands-registered investment vehicle associated with the private-investment firm Andlinger & Company; this is treated here as the reported ultimate parent, one step removed from a verified KRS filing for ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. itself. Group-published material describes the Pułtusk plant as one of the ETI Group’s key production sites alongside manufacturing and sales entities the group operates in other European countries; individual sister-company relationships were not independently verified for this profile and are therefore not listed. Information reviewed is current as of September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
ETI Elektroelement Slovenia Not independently verified Immediate parent 100% (per company history; not stated as a percentage in the KRS extract reviewed) Active 2026-05-20 (KRS)
Fuse C.V. Netherlands Not independently verified Reported ultimate parent (of the ETI Elektroelement group) Majority stake (transaction reported late 2016/early 2017) Active 2016–2017 (transaction date)

Recent structural changes

No recent acquisitions, disposals or reorganisations directly affecting ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. were identified in the sources reviewed. The most recent verified group-level ownership change is the 2016–2017 acquisition of majority control of the ETI Elektroelement group by Fuse C.V./Andlinger & Company.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this company is categorised as Parent only: the immediate and reported ultimate parent are identifiable from company-history and deal-reporting sources, but a complete list of sister companies and subsidiaries could not be independently verified for this profile and has been omitted.

Sources

  • automatyka.pl company profile — https://www.automatyka.pl/firmy/eti-polam-sp-z-o-o–2253-1 — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • CMS Law, Andlinger/Eti Elektroelement deal announcement — https://cms.law/en/aut/news-information/cms-advises-andlinger-group-in-purchase-of-slovenian-eti — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • SeeNews, Eti Elektroelement/Andlinger transaction report — https://seenews.com/news/slovenias-eti-elektroelement-sells-majority-stake-to-andlinger-company-1098287 — retrieved 2026-09-23
  • rynekelektryczny.pl, ETI Polam production/investment article — https://www.rynekelektryczny.pl/eti-polam-inwestuje-w-produkcje-i-logistyke/ — retrieved 2026-09-23
Ultimate HQ
Fuse C.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. do?

Manufactures electricity distribution and control apparatus (PKD 2712Z) at its Pułtusk, Poland plant — overcurrent/residual-current switches, modular apparatus, contactors, surge limiters, disconnectors and fuses for low- and medium-voltage installations.

Who owns ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.?

Sole disclosed shareholder in the KRS record is ETI Elektroelement (Izlake, Slovenia), which has held 100% of ETI Polam Sp. z o.o. since 2001; no natural-person UBO was identified.

Who is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?

ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 13033286200000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. still an active company?

ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. incorporated?

ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 17 September 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. is PUŁTUSK, Poland.

What legal structure is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. registered as?

ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.

What is ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s revenue?

Trade-press reporting (2026) put the Pułtusk site's annual revenue at approximately PLN 250 million with about 400 employees; an earlier 2020 report cited PLN 183 million for 2019 and about 450 employees. Figures are trade-media reported, not sourced from filed statutory accounts.

Who are the officers/directors of ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.?

Artur Piekarczyk appointed managing director effective 1 April 2026 (KRS filing registered 20 May 2026), succeeding long-serving director Boštjan Leban, who moved to a group-level role at parent ETI Group.

Does ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Manufacturing subsidiary of the international ETI Group; immediate parent ETI Elektroelement (Izlake, Slovenia, 100% since 2001); reported ultimate parent Fuse C.V. (Netherlands), an Andlinger & Company investment vehicle, since a 2016–2017 transaction.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like ETI POLAM SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.