Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH logo

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 66029 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Dürkheim, Germany
Website
www.diakonissen.de/evangelisches-krankenhaus-bad-duerkheim/home
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 66029 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Dürkheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Dürkheim K.d.ö.R., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Dürkheim K.d.ö.R. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Jörg Patzelt (appointed 2018-09-21) and Udo Langenbacher both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rainer Doll and Karlheinz Burger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CJ
Christoph Jörg Patzelt ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UL
Udo Langenbacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Rainer Doll RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-21
Resigned
2019-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Karlheinz Burger RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Durkheim, K.d.ö.R., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Durkheim, K.d.ö.R. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Durkheim, K.d.ö.R.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Dürkheim K.d.ö.R., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH.

What is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's company registration number?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's registration number is HRB 66029 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH still an active company?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH is Bad Dürkheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Jörg Patzelt (appointed 2018-09-21) and Udo Langenbacher both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Rainer Doll and Karlheinz Burger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelische Diakonissenanstalt Speyer-Mannheim-Bad Durkheim, K.d.ö.R., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bad Dürkheim gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.