Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH logo

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6151 Stralsund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Greifswald, Germany
Website
www.odebrecht-stiftung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6151 Stralsund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Greifswald, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH currently on record is Dirk Mischkale; five officers are currently on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Dirk Mischkale ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jana Birte Breitsprecher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andrea Westen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Juliane Greinert ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Claudia Haupt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johanna-Odebrecht-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Johanna-Odebrecht-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Johanna-Odebrecht-Stiftung
Germany
MVZ der Odebrecht-Stiftung GmbH
GermanyDE 18439B8083

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's company registration number?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6151 Stralsund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH still an active company?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH is Greifswald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH currently on record is Dirk Mischkale; five officers are currently on record for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Johanna-Odebrecht-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Evangelisches Krankenhaus Bethanien gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.