Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ewald Dörken AG
Ewald Dörken AG logo

Ewald Dörken AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5007 Hagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herdecke, Germany
Website
www.doerken-holding.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ewald Dörken AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 5007 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herdecke, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Ewald Dörken AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Ewald Dörken AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ewald Dörken AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Lietz (appointed 2012-06-04) and Ralf Vossius (appointed 2012-06-04) both serve as Officer; Thorsten Koch serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Ewald Dörken and Henner Spelsberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ML
Michael Lietz ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RV
Ralf Vossius ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-06-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thorsten Koch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KD
Karl-Ewald Dörken RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-19
Resigned
2016-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HS
Henner Spelsberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-17
Resigned
2019-03-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ewald Dörken AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Canada, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ewald Dörken AG
Germany
Doerken Corporation
United StatesUS MI 800584098

Dörken Coatings GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58097A4073

MULTITEXX GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 58097A4106

Dörken Digital Ventures GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58097B11780

Wi-sales GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B14706

Dörken Finanz GmbH
GermanyDE 58097B6973

Wischemann Kunststoff GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48565B8977

Dörken GmbH & Co.KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58097A3951

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ewald Dörken AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ewald Dörken AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Ewald Dörken AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Ewald Dörken AG's company registration number?

Ewald Dörken AG's registration number is HRB 5007 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ewald Dörken AG still an active company?

Ewald Dörken AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ewald Dörken AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ewald Dörken AG is Herdecke, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ewald Dörken AG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ewald Dörken AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Lietz (appointed 2012-06-04) and Ralf Vossius (appointed 2012-06-04) both serve as Officer; Thorsten Koch serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Karl-Ewald Dörken and Henner Spelsberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Ewald Dörken AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ewald Dörken AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Canada, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ewald Dörken AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ewald Dörken AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ewald Dörken AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ewald Dörken AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.