Skip links
Companies
› France › F I P P

F I P P

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
54204721200064
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.fipp.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

F I P P is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 54204721200064, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for F I P P; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for F I P P; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of F I P P

One of the 5 officer records shown for F I P P is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Exco Paris Ace serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 4 records shown (Jean Fournier, Thierry Henri Simon Le Guenic and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

EP
Exco Paris Ace ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

JF
Jean Fournier RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board And Ceo

TH
Thierry Henri Simon Le Guenic RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-08
Resigned
2017-07-31
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

NJ
Nicolas Jacques Marie Boucheron RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-08
Resigned
2019-01-30
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

VD
Valerie Dumenil RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of F I P P

F I P P has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SOCIETE DAMENAGEMENT DE REALISATIONS IMMOBILIERES ET FINANCIERES (France)
  • LIPO (France)
  • SCI LE BREVENT (France)
  • SCI BRIAULX (France)
  • ALLIANCE 1995 (France)
  • SCI BRIHAM (France)
  • FRANCE TOURISME IMMOBILIER (France)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
F I P P
France
SOCIETE DAMENAGEMENT DE REALISATIONS IMMOBILIERES ET FINANCIERES
FranceFR 38916461700059

LIPO
FranceFR 53785791400023

SCI LE BREVENT
FranceFR 41525466300032

SCI BRIAULX
FranceFR 43809992100035

ALLIANCE 1995
FranceFR 40250926900070

SCI BRIHAM
FranceFR 43809989700029

FRANCE TOURISME IMMOBILIER+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 38034525600115

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on F I P P?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is F I P P's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for F I P P; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is F I P P's company registration number?

F I P P's registration number is 54204721200064, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is F I P P still an active company?

F I P P's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is F I P P's registered address?

The registered address on file for F I P P is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is F I P P registered as?

F I P P is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of F I P P?

One of the 5 officer records shown for F I P P is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Exco Paris Ace serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 4 records shown (Jean Fournier, Thierry Henri Simon Le Guenic and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does F I P P have a parent company or subsidiaries?

F I P P has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to F I P P's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to F I P P's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access F I P P's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like F I P P's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.