Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S
F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S logo

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S

Active

Registration No.
66920216
Incorporation Date
1932-02-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Køge, Denmark
Website
www.junckers.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 66920216, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 February 1932 and lists its registered address as Køge, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KR 386 A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KR 386 A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 71 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EJ
Erik Juul Rysgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
1932-02-24
Resigned
1994-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

HT
Henrik Tonsgaard Heideby RESIGNED

Appointed
1932-02-24
Resigned
1998-05-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TN
Torkild Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
1932-02-24
Resigned
2002-05-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

HC
Hans Carsten Andreasen RESIGNED

Appointed
1996-05-22
Resigned
2001-05-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

KF
Kirsten Fjord Skouby RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-05-06
Resigned
2001-05-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Jysk-Fynsk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Jysk-Fynsk Kapital A/S is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Junckers Parkett GmbH (Germany)
  • JUNCKERS FRANCE SAS (France)
  • Junckers Hardwood, Inc. (United States)
  • JUNCKERS SRL (Italy)
  • JUNCKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • JUNCKERS IBERICA SA (Spain)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, France, United States, Italy, United Kingdom, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Jysk-Fynsk Kapital A/S
Denmark
Junckers Parkett GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B136091

JUNCKERS FRANCE SAS
FranceFR 34080215600042

Junckers Hardwood, Inc.
United StatesUS NY 2235224

JUNCKERS SRL
ItalyIT IT00705290450

JUNCKERS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00692334

JUNCKERS IBERICA SA
SpainES A79369989

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KR 386 A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S.

What is F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's company registration number?

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's registration number is 66920216, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S still an active company?

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S incorporated?

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S was incorporated on 24 February 1932, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S is Køge, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Jysk-Fynsk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, France, United States, Italy, United Kingdom, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like F. JUNCKERS INDUSTRIER A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.