Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FACT GmbH
FACT GmbH logo

FACT GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5901 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Münster, Germany
Website
www.factpartner.de/de/home/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FACT GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5901 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Münster, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for FACT GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for FACT GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FACT GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Krüer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hermann-Josef Syben (appointed 2019-09-04), David Neurohr and Dirk Plenter all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Burkhard Nolte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Tobias Krüer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hermann-Josef Syben ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DN
David Neurohr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DP
Dirk Plenter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BN
Burkhard Nolte RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-01-28
Resigned
2022-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FACT GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FACT GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster
Germany
MEDIPLAN Krankenhausplanungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 20355B18399

FACT GS GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B11554

FACT IT GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B34199HB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FACT GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FACT GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for FACT GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is FACT GmbH's company registration number?

FACT GmbH's registration number is HRB 5901 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FACT GmbH still an active company?

FACT GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FACT GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FACT GmbH is Münster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FACT GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FACT GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Krüer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hermann-Josef Syben (appointed 2019-09-04), David Neurohr and Dirk Plenter all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Burkhard Nolte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FACT GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FACT GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FACT GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FACT GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FACT GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FACT GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.