Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Faerch A/S

Faerch A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
13723540
Incorporation Date
1989-10-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holstebro, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Faerch A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 13723540, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 October 1989 and lists its registered address as Holstebro, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Faerch A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Faerch A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for Faerch A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Faerch Group Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Faerch Group Holding A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Faerch A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Faerch A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars-erik Brenoe (appointed 2021-03-12) serves as Reel Ejer; Mikkel Sogaard (appointed 2023-03-27) serves as Suppleant. The remaining 3 records shown (Torben Jensen, Jakob Moeskjær and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Faerch A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 89 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LB
Lars-erik Brenoe ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MS
Mikkel Sogaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

TJ
Torben Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-23
Resigned
2023-03-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JM
Jakob Moeskjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-08
Resigned
2018-08-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

TL
Tina Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-23
Resigned
2017-12-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Faerch A/S

Faerch A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 15 jurisdictions. Immediately above Faerch A/S is Faerch Group Holding A/S, holding 100% as filed in Faerch A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FAERCH DURHAM LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • PACCOR LIETUVA, UAB (Lithuania)
  • FAERCH FRANCE SAS (France)
  • FAERCH LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Faerch Liberec s.r.o. (Czechia)
  • Faerch Group Germany GmbH (Germany)
  • FAERCH BUÑOL, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA. (Spain)
  • Faerch Finland Oy (Finland)
  • FAERCH ITALY HOLDING SRL (Italy)
  • FAERCH MUROWANA GOŚLINA SP Z O O (Poland)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Lithuania, France, Czechia, Germany, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal
Denmark
FAERCH DURHAM LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 07770672

PACCOR LIETUVA, UAB
LithuaniaLT 110772446

FAERCH FRANCE SAS+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 53514512200029

FAERCH LONDON LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 02291152

Faerch Liberec s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 27302849

Faerch Group Germany GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B748046

FAERCH BUÑOL, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B63533095

Faerch Finland Oy+ subsidiaries
FinlandFI 22232734

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Faerch A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Faerch A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Faerch A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Faerch Group Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Faerch A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Faerch A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Faerch A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Faerch A/S.

What is Faerch A/S's company registration number?

Faerch A/S's registration number is 13723540, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Faerch A/S still an active company?

Faerch A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Faerch A/S incorporated?

Faerch A/S was incorporated on 23 October 1989, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Faerch A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Faerch A/S is Holstebro, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Faerch A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Faerch A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars-erik Brenoe (appointed 2021-03-12) serves as Reel Ejer; Mikkel Sogaard (appointed 2023-03-27) serves as Suppleant. The remaining 3 records shown (Torben Jensen, Jakob Moeskjær and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Faerch A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Faerch A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Faerch A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 15 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Lithuania, France, Czechia, Germany, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Faerch A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Faerch A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Faerch A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Faerch A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.