Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Faerch Group A/S

Faerch Group A/S

Inactive

in

Registration No.
38812424
Incorporation Date
2017-07-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holstebro, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Faerch Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 38812424, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 24 July 2017 and lists its registered address as Holstebro, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Faerch Group A/S with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Faerch Group A/S, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Faerch Group A/S

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Faerch Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars Hansen (appointed 2009-01-01) serves as Adm. Dir.; Tom Sand-kristensen (appointed 2016-02-01), Arne Holme (appointed 2018-01-01) and Jesper Jensen (appointed 2018-09-01) all serve as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Lars-Erik Brenöe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LH
Lars Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

TS
Tom Sand-kristensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

AH
Arne Holme ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JJ
Jesper Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

LB
Lars-Erik Brenöe RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-12
Resigned
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Faerch Group A/S

Faerch Group A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Faerch Group A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Faerch A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal
Denmark
Faerch A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 13723540

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Faerch Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Faerch Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Faerch Group A/S, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Faerch Group A/S's company registration number?

Faerch Group A/S's registration number is 38812424, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Faerch Group A/S still an active company?

Faerch Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Faerch Group A/S incorporated?

Faerch Group A/S was incorporated on 24 July 2017, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Faerch Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Faerch Group A/S is Holstebro, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Faerch Group A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Faerch Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Lars Hansen (appointed 2009-01-01) serves as Adm. Dir.; Tom Sand-kristensen (appointed 2016-02-01), Arne Holme (appointed 2018-01-01) and Jesper Jensen (appointed 2018-09-01) all serve as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Lars-Erik Brenöe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Faerch Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Faerch Group A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, A.P. Moller og Hustru Chastine Mc-Kinney Mollers Fond Til Almene Formaal, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Faerch Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Faerch Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Faerch Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Faerch Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.