Skip links
Companies
› France › FCN
FCN logo

FCN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
33708008900762
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BEZANNES, France
Website
www.fcn.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

FCN is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 33708008900762, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is BEZANNES, France. 3 shareholders are on record for FCN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FCN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Patrick Vicens, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mikael Couillet at an unstated share; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Patrick Vicens INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Mikael Couillet INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Patrick Saire INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Deputy Ceo of FCN currently on record is Mikaël Couillet; five officers are currently on record for FCN, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 59 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FCN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MC
Mikaël Couillet ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

YR
Yves René Fertil ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

IN
Isabelle Nathalie Perray ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

LL
Loic Lestrade ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

AG
Audimis Grand Est ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FCN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FCN
France
COMANDEX
FranceFR 79815991900025

FCN FAMILY
FranceFR 81967289000020

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FCN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FCN?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FCN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Patrick Vicens, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mikael Couillet at an unstated share; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FCN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FCN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FCN have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FCN.

What is FCN's company registration number?

FCN's registration number is 33708008900762, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FCN still an active company?

FCN's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is FCN's registered address?

The registered address on file for FCN is BEZANNES, France.

What legal structure is FCN registered as?

FCN is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of FCN?

The Deputy Ceo of FCN currently on record is Mikaël Couillet; five officers are currently on record for FCN, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at FCN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FCN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FCN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FCN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FCN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FCN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like FCN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.