Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Febiac
Febiac logo

Febiac

Active

in

Registration No.
0407693572
Incorporation Date
1936-07-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.febiac.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Febiac is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0407693572, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 July 1936 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Febiac; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Febiac; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Febiac

One of the 5 officer records shown for Febiac is a current appointment, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Luc Bontemps serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Mark De Haes, Dirk Lannoo and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 69 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LB
Luc Bontemps ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MD
Mark De Haes RESIGNED

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

DL
Dirk Lannoo RESIGNED

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

PP
Philippe Portal RESIGNED

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

ED
Eric Deprins RESIGNED

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Febiac

Febiac has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • La Maison de l'Automobile (Belgium)
  • Diegem Station I (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Febiac
Belgium
La Maison de l'Automobile
BelgiumBE BE0403306697

Diegem Station I
BelgiumBE BE0805706942

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Febiac?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Febiac's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Febiac; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Febiac's company registration number?

Febiac's registration number is 0407693572, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Febiac still an active company?

Febiac's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Febiac incorporated?

Febiac was incorporated on 31 July 1936, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Febiac's registered address?

The registered address on file for Febiac is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Febiac?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Febiac is a current appointment, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Luc Bontemps serves as Director. The remaining 4 records shown (Mark De Haes, Dirk Lannoo and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Febiac have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Febiac has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Febiac's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Febiac's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Febiac's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Febiac's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.