Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS
FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS logo

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS

Active

Registration No.
BR021199
Incorporation Date
2019-03-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wokingham, United Kingdom
Website
corporate.ferguson.com/
Source: Companies House

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under BR021199, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 22 March 2019 and lists its registered address as Wokingham, United Kingdom. 5 shareholders are on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS

Five shareholders are currently on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 12.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Janus Henderson Group PLC at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blackrock Inc. 12.2% Companies House
Janus Henderson Group PLC 5.1% Companies House
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 2.7% Companies House
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 2.7% Companies House
Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund 1.9% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS

The Vice President Ir & Communications of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS currently on record is Brian C. Lantz; five officers are currently on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS, filed with Companies House. Management authority at FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

BC
Brian C. Lantz ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Vice President Ir & Communications

WT
William T. Thees Jr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Business & Sales

RW
RICHARD WINCKLER ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Chief Accounting Officer

AP
Andy Paisley ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Chief Digital & Information Officer

MW
Michael Ward ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Head Of Corporate Communications

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FERGUSON LASER ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • FERGUSON ENGINEERING (NORTHERN) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • B.N.W. COMPANY (BAKERY) SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • AIRMODE LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS
United Kingdom
FERGUSON LASER ENGINEERING LIMITED
United KingdomGB 06767391

FERGUSON ENGINEERING (NORTHERN) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02161479

B.N.W. COMPANY (BAKERY) SERVICES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00971136

AIRMODE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 11415640

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 12.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Janus Henderson Group PLC at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's company registration number?

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's registration number is BR021199, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS still an active company?

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS incorporated?

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS was incorporated on 22 March 2019, according to Companies House.

What is FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's registered address?

The registered address on file for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS is Wokingham, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS?

The Vice President Ir & Communications of FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS currently on record is Brian C. Lantz; five officers are currently on record for FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS, filed with Companies House. Management authority at FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FERGUSON GROUP HOLDINGS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.