Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED
FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED logo

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
FC036113
Incorporation Date
2019-03-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
St Helier, United Kingdom
Website
fergusonplc.com/
Source: Companies House

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC036113, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 22 March 2019 and lists its registered address as St Helier, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Katherine McCormick (appointed 2024-08-01), Paul Brooks (appointed 2024-08-01) and Julia Mattison (appointed 2024-08-01) all serve as Director; Katherinne McCormick (appointed 2022-12-31) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Ian Graham) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KM
Katherine McCormick ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PB
Paul Brooks ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JM
Julia Mattison ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KM
Katherinne McCormick ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

IG
Ian Graham RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-08-01
Resigned
2025-07-31
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ferguson Enterprises Inc., registered in United States. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Ferguson Enterprises Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Afco Liquidating Corp. (United States)
  • Gar Engineering, Inc. (United States)
  • Bruce Structure Corp. (United States)
  • S.G. Torrice, LLC (United States)
  • Kennedy Culvert & Supply Company (United States)
  • Open Wheels and Reels, Inc. (United States)
  • Jojen Enterprises, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Ferguson Enterprises Inc.
United States
Afco Liquidating Corp.
United StatesUS OR 5915913

Gar Engineering, Inc.
United StatesUS NC 0391443

Bruce Structure Corp.
United StatesUS NY 284320

S.G. Torrice, LLC
United StatesUS MA 042236750

Kennedy Culvert & Supply Company+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NJ 221994905

Open Wheels and Reels, Inc.
United StatesUS IN 2004062800075

Jojen Enterprises, Inc.
United StatesUS MN T-155 -DCORP

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's company registration number?

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's registration number is FC036113, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED still an active company?

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED incorporated?

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED was incorporated on 22 March 2019, according to Companies House.

What is FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED is St Helier, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Katherine McCormick (appointed 2024-08-01), Paul Brooks (appointed 2024-08-01) and Julia Mattison (appointed 2024-08-01) all serve as Director; Katherinne McCormick (appointed 2022-12-31) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Ian Graham) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Ferguson Enterprises Inc., registered in United States. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FERGUSON (JERSEY) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.