Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 154 Hamm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamm, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-hamm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 154 Hamm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamm, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtwerke Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Hamm at 0.3%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtwerke Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 99.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Hamm 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhard August Bartsch (appointed 2012-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gunther Körner (appointed 2012-10-31), Marion Hornig-Menzel (appointed 2019-02-07) and Werner Lütkenhaus (appointed 2019-10-17) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Arnim Köhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RA
Reinhard August Bartsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GK
Gunther Körner ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-10-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Marion Hornig-Menzel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WL
Werner Lütkenhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Arnim Köhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-15
Resigned
2019-10-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Stadtwerke Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 99.7% as filed in Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
Erlebnistherme Bad Hamm GmbH
GermanyDE 59065B2883

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtwerke Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Hamm at 0.3%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 154 Hamm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Hamm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhard August Bartsch (appointed 2012-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gunther Körner (appointed 2012-10-31), Marion Hornig-Menzel (appointed 2019-02-07) and Werner Lütkenhaus (appointed 2019-10-17) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Arnim Köhn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fernwärmeversorgung Hamm Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.