Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › F&H Group A/S
F&H Group A/S logo

F&H Group A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
10325838
Incorporation Date
1986-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Viborg, Denmark
Website
www.fh-group.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

F&H Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10325838, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1986 and lists its registered address as Viborg, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for F&H Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for F&H Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is CANICA AS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CANICA AS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for F&H Group A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Anja Lonberg Posorski (appointed 2026-06-22) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Jørgen Horstmann, Hans Erik Prehn and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 39 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at F&H Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Anja Lonberg Posorski ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-06-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JH
Jørgen Horstmann RESIGNED

Appointed
1986-07-01
Resigned
1989-05-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HE
Hans Erik Prehn RESIGNED

Appointed
1986-07-01
Resigned
1998-06-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BR
Birgitte Rudmose RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-28
Resigned
2025-10-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jens Peter Lindholm Thuesen Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-29
Resigned
2023-06-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

F&H Group A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tvist 3 AS, registered in Norway. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above F&H Group A/S is Canica AS, holding 100% as filed in F&H Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Tvist 3 AS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, Sweden, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Tvist 3 AS
Norway
Ejendomsselskabet Pårup ApS
DenmarkDK 44653486

F&H Group GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B239830B

Selskabet af 2. Januar 2025 A/S I Likvidation
DenmarkDK 39770342

AB Gense
SwedenSE 5592289481

F & H Group AS
NorwayNO 931464337

F&H Group of Scandinavia AB
SwedenSE 5566264965

Kitchenware By Tareq Taylor A/S
DenmarkDK 43783807

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on F&H Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns F&H Group A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for F&H Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is CANICA AS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is F&H Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for F&H Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does F&H Group A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for F&H Group A/S.

What is F&H Group A/S's company registration number?

F&H Group A/S's registration number is 10325838, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is F&H Group A/S still an active company?

F&H Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was F&H Group A/S incorporated?

F&H Group A/S was incorporated on 1 July 1986, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is F&H Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for F&H Group A/S is Viborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of F&H Group A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for F&H Group A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Anja Lonberg Posorski (appointed 2026-06-22) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Jørgen Horstmann, Hans Erik Prehn and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at F&H Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does F&H Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

F&H Group A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tvist 3 AS, registered in Norway. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany, Sweden, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to F&H Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to F&H Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access F&H Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like F&H Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.