Skip links
Companies
› Italy › FIBRE RESOURCES SPA
FIBRE RESOURCES SPA logo

FIBRE RESOURCES SPA

Active

Registration No.
PO397847
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PRATO, Italy
Website
fibreresources.it/

FIBRE RESOURCES SPA is an Italian joint-stock company (societa per azioni) registered with the Chamber of Commerce of Prato under REA number PO-397847 and Italian VAT number IT00331280974. The company’s on-file registry status is Active. Its registered office is at Via Toscana 6/B, 59100 Prato, in the Tuscany region of Italy.

The company trades under the name “Cashmere Works” and is classified under ATECO code 46.76.1, the wholesale trade of raw and semi-processed textile fibres. Prato is one of Italy’s principal textile-fibre processing districts, and the registered activity and trading name indicate a focus on supplying cashmere and other precious textile fibres to spinning and weaving businesses in that district. No stock-exchange listing was identified for the company, and its website (fibreresources.it) could not be reached for independent verification during this review.

According to registry-derived commercial data reviewed for this profile, FIBRE RESOURCES SPA reported turnover of approximately EUR 15.16 million for the 2024 financial year, a net profit of approximately EUR 239,000, and share capital of EUR 2.65 million as of 2025, with a reported headcount in the range of three to five employees. These figures are company-level as reported by the sources reviewed and have not been cross-checked against a filed set of accounts obtained directly from the Registro Imprese.

The company’s on-file incorporation date at Zavia.ai is recorded as 1 January 1987, a pattern consistent with a year-only placeholder default seen elsewhere in this dataset. External sources citing Registro Imprese-derived data do not agree on the exact day and month: one source lists 29 April 1987 and another lists 3 July 1987. Both agree only on the year 1987. Because these two secondary sources conflict and neither could be checked against a direct Registro Imprese extract, the exact incorporation date for the company could not be independently confirmed for this profile; the 1 January placeholder should not be relied upon as accurate.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of FIBRE RESOURCES SPA

Zavia.ai’s on-file shareholder record for this company (internal company ID 100464943) does not list any disclosed shareholders; the source notes that shareholder filings for Italian companies are held by the Registro Imprese and the Registro dei Titolari Effettivi (the beneficial-ownership register), and may not appear if a filing deadline has not yet passed or a filing is outstanding.

External commercial-registry aggregators describe the company’s legal form as “societa per azioni con socio unico” (a joint-stock company with a single shareholder), indicating the company is designated as having one shareholder of record as of the data reviewed. None of the sources examined for this profile disclosed the identity of that shareholder, the size of the holding, or the effective date of the underlying filing.

Data availability

Shareholder and beneficial-ownership disclosure in Italy is available through the Registro Imprese and the Registro dei Titolari Effettivi, but a direct register extract was not obtained for this review. Based on the sources examined, shareholder and UBO information for FIBRE RESOURCES SPA is classified as Not found: a single-shareholder designation is noted, but no named shareholder or ownership percentage could be verified.

Sources

  • ufficiocamerale.it, “FIBRE RESOURCES S.P.A. CORRENTE SOTTO L’INSEGNA CASHMERE WORKS” (registry-derived company data aggregator) – ufficiocamerale.it – retrieved 16 September 2026
  • fatturatoitalia.it company record – fatturatoitalia.it – retrieved 16 September 2026
  • Zavia.ai on-file company registry data (internal company ID 100464943) – retrieved 16 September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of FIBRE RESOURCES SPA

Zavia.ai’s on-file officer record for this company states that officer data is not available for this jurisdiction in the source reviewed. External searches for FIBRE RESOURCES SPA (REA PO-397847, VAT IT00331280974) did not locate a reliably dated, entity-matched list of directors, legal representatives or other corporate officers. The company’s official website could not be reached for independent verification during this review, and no filed accounts or registry extract naming officers was obtained.

Because no verified officer names, roles, appointment dates or resignation dates could be located, no active or former officer count is reported here, and no nationality or residence information is stated. Nationality is never inferred from a name, residence or correspondence address, and none is asserted for this company.

Data availability

Italy’s Registro Imprese publishes director and legal-representative information for registered companies, but a direct register extract was not obtained for this review. Officer information for FIBRE RESOURCES SPA is therefore classified as Not found based on the sources examined; this should not be read as evidence that the company has no directors or legal representatives.

Sources

No external source located verified officer information for this entity. See the on-file Zavia.ai registry data (internal company ID 100464943), retrieved 16 September 2026, for the underlying “not available” notice.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FIBRE RESOURCES SPA

Zavia.ai’s internal linkage data associates FIBRE RESOURCES SPA (Italy, VAT IT00331280974) with FIBRE RESOURCES FAR EAST LIMITED, recorded as a Hong Kong company (registration HK 11056709) in a two-tier group record, with FIBRE RESOURCES SPA shown as the child entity.

External research located a Hong Kong company under the same name, Fibre Resources Far East Limited, described by a Hong Kong company-registry aggregator as incorporated on 17 February 1987 under the original name “Lorain Limited” and renamed to its current name on 12 February 1988. This places its incorporation in the same year as FIBRE RESOURCES SPA, which is consistent with, but does not prove, a corporate relationship. No official filing, shareholding register entry, or filed account was located that verifies an ownership, control or group relationship between the two companies. A shared or similar name and a contemporaneous incorporation year are not, on their own, sufficient evidence of a corporate relationship under the verification standard applied to this profile.

This linkage is therefore presented as a possible relationship (unverified) rather than a confirmed parent-subsidiary structure. No other subsidiaries, sister companies or branches of FIBRE RESOURCES SPA were identified from the sources reviewed.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for FIBRE RESOURCES SPA is classified as Not found for verification purposes: an unverified possible relationship with a same-named Hong Kong entity appears in internal records and general web sources, but no verified group structure could be confirmed as of the information date of 16 September 2026.

Sources

  • Zavia.ai internal corporate-linkage data (gd_groups record), listing FIBRE RESOURCES FAR EAST LIMITED (Hong Kong, HK 11056709) and FIBRE RESOURCES SPA (Italy, IT00331280974) – retrieved 16 September 2026
  • 996co.com Hong Kong company directory, “Fibre Resources Far East Limited” – 996co.com – unverified aggregator, cited only for the independent existence and incorporation history of the Hong Kong entity, not as evidence of a relationship – retrieved 16 September 2026
Ultimate HQ
FIBRE RESOURCES FAR EAST LIMITED
Hong Kong

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FIBRE RESOURCES SPA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA?

FIBRE RESOURCES SPA is an Italian joint-stock company (societa per azioni) registered with the Chamber of Commerce of Prato under REA number PO-397847, trading under the name "Cashmere Works" in the wholesale trade of raw and semi-processed textile fibres.

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA's registration number?

Its Camera di Commercio (REA) registration number is PO-397847, and its Italian VAT number (partita IVA) is IT00331280974.

Where is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA registered?

Its registered office is at Via Toscana 6/B, 59100 Prato, in the Tuscany region of Italy.

What does FIBRE RESOURCES SPA do?

It is classified under ATECO code 46.76.1, the wholesale trade of raw and semi-processed textile fibres, and trades under the name "Cashmere Works", indicating a focus on cashmere and other precious fibres supplied to Prato's textile-processing district.

Was FIBRE RESOURCES SPA really incorporated on 1 January 1987?

The 1 January 1987 date on file follows a common year-only placeholder pattern. External sources citing registry-derived data give two different exact dates – 29 April 1987 and 3 July 1987 – and neither could be confirmed against a direct Registro Imprese extract, so the true day and month remain unverified, though both sources agree the year is 1987.

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA's trading name?

The company operates under the trade name "Cashmere Works" in addition to its legal name.

Who owns FIBRE RESOURCES SPA?

No named shareholder could be verified. External aggregators describe the company's legal form as a joint-stock company with a single shareholder (societa per azioni con socio unico), but the identity of that shareholder is not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Does FIBRE RESOURCES SPA have a verified ultimate beneficial owner?

No. No authoritative source identified a UBO, and no complete ownership chain was available to calculate one.

Who are the directors of FIBRE RESOURCES SPA?

No verified director or officer information could be located for this entity in the sources reviewed; Zavia.ai's on-file record notes that officer data is not available for this jurisdiction.

Is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA part of a corporate group?

Internal linkage data associates it with FIBRE RESOURCES FAR EAST LIMITED, a Hong Kong company, but no official filing verifies an ownership or control relationship, so this is treated as a possible relationship (unverified) rather than a confirmed group structure.

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA's reported revenue?

Registry-derived commercial data reviewed for this profile show turnover of approximately EUR 15.16 million for the 2024 financial year, with a net profit of approximately EUR 239,000.

Is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA listed on a stock exchange?

No stock-exchange listing or ticker was identified for the company.

How many employees does FIBRE RESOURCES SPA have?

Reviewed sources report a headcount in the range of three to five employees, as of 2025 data.

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA's registry status?

Its on-file registry status is Active. This reflects registration status only and is not evidence that the company is currently trading or financially stable.

What is FIBRE RESOURCES SPA's share capital?

Reviewed commercial-registry data report share capital of EUR 2.65 million as of 2025.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.