Skip links
Companies
› Italy › FINANCE FOR FOOD S.R.L.
FINANCE FOR FOOD S.R.L. logo

FINANCE FOR FOOD S.R.L.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
MI2575608
Incorporation Date
2020-01-07
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Milan, Italy
Website
www.financeforfood.it/

Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit is an Italian joint-stock company registered with the Registro delle Imprese (Companies Register) of Milan under REA number MI-2575608 and tax/VAT code 14011661007. It was incorporated on 7 January 2020, originally as Finance For Food S.r.l., and its registered office is at Via Alessandro Manzoni 5, 20121 Milan, Italy. Its registry status is currently active, and on 10 July 2024 the company adopted Società Benefit (benefit corporation) status.

Finance For Food provides industrial and strategic consulting services focused primarily on the agri-food supply chain, alongside advisory activity in the alternative and renewable energy sector and in venture-capital-related transactions. Its reported business lines are grouped as Investment Advisory, Business Advisory and Corporate Finance Advisory. The company maintains its own website at financeforfood.it.

Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit’s ordinary shares have been quoted on Euronext Growth Milan, the multilateral trading facility organised by Borsa Italiana S.p.A. for small and medium-sized enterprises, since 7 August 2024 under ISIN IT0005605636. The listing followed a placement of 851,400 newly issued shares priced at €2.40 each, raising approximately €2 million; the company was assisted in the process by EnVent Italia SIM as Euronext Growth Advisor and Global Coordinator, and by MIT SIM as Specialist.

For the financial year ended 31 December 2024, Finance For Food reported consolidated sales revenue of €1,455,015, consolidated EBITDA of €333,158 (an 18.6% margin on production value) and a consolidated net result of €159,825, of which €139,548 was attributable to the Group; these results were approved on 23 May 2025 and are presented on a consolidated rather than standalone basis. No independently verified, company-only revenue or employee figures for Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit were located as of September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

10

Shareholders of Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit

Ten direct shareholders are disclosed for Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit as of 2 August 2026, together accounting for the whole of the company’s issued share capital. The largest holding is Tredici S.r.l. with 31.01% (3,101 shares), followed by Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit with 12.87% (1,287 shares), Valdichiesa S.r.l. with 12.78% (1,278 shares) and Francesco Gianni, recorded as a natural-person shareholder, also with 12.78% (1,278 shares). The remaining disclosed holders are Aldebaran Investments S.r.l. (8.44%), Quantum Finance S.r.l. and Spag S.r.l. (5.75% each), Lefin Holdings S.r.l. (3.78%), Tendercapital Alternative Funds PLC (3.77%) and PFP S.r.l. (3.07%). All ten holdings are recorded as direct, full-title (proprieta’) ownership of shares with a nominal value of €1 each; no distinct share classes are indicated in the data reviewed. Reputable financial-press coverage of Finance For Food’s 2025 acquisition of an additional stake in D. & P. S.r.l. (see Group structure) describes part of the consideration as newly issued Finance For Food shares allotted to the seller, Aldebaran Investment; this is consistent with, though not explicitly confirmed as the origin of, Aldebaran Investments S.r.l.’s disclosed 8.44% shareholding.

Data availability

Classification: Full. The share register reviewed lists all ten disclosed holders, together totalling 100% of share capital as of 2 August 2026. As a company listed on Euronext Growth Milan, Finance For Food’s shareholder base can change through ordinary market trading; a company announcement dated 26 June 2025 referenced a share purchase by Call S.r.l., an entity described as linked to Chief Executive Officer Luca Perconti, which is not separately broken out in the 2 August 2026 share register reviewed here. No verified ultimate beneficial owner has been identified: the largest single holding, Tredici S.r.l. at 31.01%, is a corporate shareholder whose own ownership was not disclosed in the sources reviewed, so no beneficial-ownership percentage can be calculated behind it.

Sources

  • Registry-linked shareholder data for Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit (REA Milano MI-2575608), snapshot dated 2 August 2026.
  • Diadema Capital / Finance For Food, Comunicato Stampa del 26 giugno 2025 – Acquisto di azioni Finance For Food da parte di Call S.r.l., società riconducibile all’Amministratore Delegato, diademacapital.it, retrieved 16 September 2026.
  • efanews.eu, Finance for food si prende un altro 29% dell’hi-tech D&P, 14 June 2025, retrieved 16 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TREDICI S.R.L. 31%
DIADEMA CAPITAL S.P.A. SOCIETA' BENEFIT 12.9%
VALDICHIESA SRL 12.8%
GIANNI FRANCESCO 12.8%
ALDEBARAN INVESTMENTS S.R.L. 8.4%
QUANTUM FINANCE SOCIETA' A RESPONSABILITA' LIMITATA 5.8%
SPAG S.R.L. 5.8%
LEFIN HOLDINGS S.R.L. 3.8%
TENDERCAPITAL ALTERNATIVE FUNDS PLC 3.8%
PFP S.R.L. 3.1%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

7

Directors and officers of Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit

Five active officer records are available for Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit out of seven total officer records referenced in the underlying dataset; the remaining two records were not available for review, and none of the five reviewed records show a resignation or termination date. The current roles captured are Chief Executive Officer (Luca Perconti), Chief Financial Officer (Roberto Pellegatti), Head of Investment Advisory (Giacomo Fuligno), Chief Communication Officer & Head of Institutional Relations (Isabella Selmin) and Investor Relations Manager (Valeria Rossi Soldatova). Appointment dates, resignation dates and occupation (as distinct from role) are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. All five are recorded with Italy as a correspondence-address country only; this reflects the address used for official communications and is not evidence of nationality or country of residence, neither of which is disclosed for any of the five. External sources corroborate Luca Perconti as Chief Executive Officer (Amministratore Delegato) and Valeria Rossi Soldatova as the company’s investor-relations contact.

Data availability

Classification: Partial. Current role titles are available for five of seven disclosed officer records, but appointment dates, resignation dates, occupation and nationality are not disclosed in the sources reviewed. As an Italian company, the statutory governance body (board of directors or sole director, and board of statutory auditors where applicable) may include additional office-holders not captured in this dataset; a company announcement referenced changes to an alternate statutory auditor around 23 May 2025, but the individuals involved were not confirmed in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • Registry-linked officer data for Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit (REA Milano MI-2575608).
  • Diadema Capital / Finance For Food, Comunicato Stampa del 26 giugno 2025, diademacapital.it, retrieved 16 September 2026.
  • MarketScreener Italia, Finance For Food S.p.A. – Comunicato stampa del 23 maggio 2025, it.marketscreener.com, title referenced, retrieved 16 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

LP
Luca Perconti ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

FB
Francesco Berti ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Ceo & Director

VR
Valeria Rossi Soldatova ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Investor Relations Manager

GF
Giacomo Fuligno ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Head Of Investment Advisory

RP
Roberto Pellegatti ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

IS
Isabella Selmin ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Communication Officer & Head Of Institutional Relations

MP
Matteo Petti ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit

Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit is not a standalone single-entity business: reputable financial-press reporting confirms it holds a majority stake in D. & P. S.r.l., a Bergamo-based engineering and industrial-design consulting company. Finance For Food initially acquired a 51% stake in D. & P. S.r.l. from Aldebaran Investment under an agreement dated 4 November 2024, and by 14 June 2025 had exercised an option to acquire a further 29% (in two tranches of 23.6% and 5.4%), bringing its total holding to 80% of D. & P. S.r.l.’s share capital; part of the consideration for the additional stake was reported as newly issued Finance For Food shares. The remaining 20% of D. & P. S.r.l. is held by a minority partner referred to in press coverage as PFP, which may sell its residual stake within six months of the November 2024 agreement, or which Finance For Food otherwise has the right to purchase in 2026. No immediate or ultimate parent company of Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit has been verified through an official filing; a possible link to Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit is addressed below as unverified. Group information reviewed 16 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
D. & P. S.r.l. IT On file: IT17257891006 (not independently re-verified) Direct subsidiary (majority-controlled) 80% of share capital (calculated: 51% + 29%, per press reporting) Active 14 June 2025

Possible relationship (unverified)

The linked-entity data on file for Finance For Food (company ID 109764945) lists a top-level node named Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit carrying registration number IT14011661007. Independent registry-derived sources show that IT14011661007 is in fact Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit’s own tax/VAT number, not Diadema Capital’s, indicating this linkage record mislabels Finance For Food’s own node rather than establishing a verified Diadema Capital parent relationship. Separately, Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit is a disclosed direct shareholder of Finance For Food, holding 12.87% (see Shareholders), and Diadema Capital’s corporate website has hosted Finance For Food’s investor-relations filings; neither a minority shareholding nor shared website hosting meets the evidentiary standard for a verified parent-subsidiary relationship, so none is presented as verified here.

Data availability

Classification: Partial. An 80% shareholding in D. & P. S.r.l. is corroborated by reputable financial-trade press referencing an official transaction, but the registration number on file for D. & P. S.r.l. was not independently re-verified against the Italian companies register in this review, and no immediate or ultimate parent company of Finance For Food has been verified through an official filing.

Sources

  • BeBeez, Finance For Food (FFF) rileva da Aldebaran Investments il 51% di D&P srl (consulenza per investimenti e business) per 500 mila euro, bebeez.it, retrieved 16 September 2026.
  • efanews.eu, Finance for food si prende un altro 29% dell’hi-tech D&P, 14 June 2025, retrieved 16 September 2026.
  • fatturatoitalia.it, company record for P.IVA 14011661007 (Finance For Food Spa Società Benefit), retrieved 16 September 2026.
  • Zavia linked-entity data on file for company ID 109764945, referenced 16 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
FINANCE FOR FOOD S.R.L.
Italy
D. & P. SRL
ItalyIT IT17257891006

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FINANCE FOR FOOD S.R.L.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit?

Finance For Food S.p.A. Società Benefit is an Italian joint-stock company and benefit corporation based in Milan that provides industrial and strategic consulting services, mainly for the agri-food supply chain, alongside advisory work in renewable energy and venture capital.

What is Finance For Food's company registration number?

Finance For Food is registered with the Companies Register of Milan under REA number MI-2575608 and tax/VAT code 14011661007.

When was Finance For Food incorporated?

Finance For Food was incorporated on 7 January 2020, originally under the name Finance For Food S.r.l., before later converting to joint-stock (S.p.A.) form.

What is Finance For Food's current registry status?

Finance For Food's registry status is active as of the most recent data reviewed.

What does Finance For Food do?

Finance For Food provides industrial and strategic consulting services focused on the agri-food supply chain, plus advisory activity in alternative and renewable energy and venture capital, organised into Investment Advisory, Business Advisory and Corporate Finance Advisory business lines.

Is Finance For Food a publicly listed company?

Yes. Finance For Food's ordinary shares have been quoted on Euronext Growth Milan since 7 August 2024 under ISIN IT0005605636.

Where is Finance For Food's registered office?

Finance For Food's registered office is at Via Alessandro Manzoni 5, 20121 Milan, Italy.

What was Finance For Food's latest reported revenue?

For the financial year ended 31 December 2024, Finance For Food reported consolidated sales revenue of 1,455,015 euros, approved on 23 May 2025; this is a consolidated group figure rather than a standalone company figure.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer of Finance For Food?

Luca Perconti is recorded as Chief Executive Officer (Amministratore Delegato) of Finance For Food, a role corroborated by company announcements.

Who are Finance For Food's largest shareholders?

The largest disclosed shareholders, as of 2 August 2026, are Tredici S.r.l. (31.01%), Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit (12.87%), Valdichiesa S.r.l. (12.78%) and Francesco Gianni (12.78%), among ten disclosed holders in total.

Does Finance For Food have any subsidiaries?

Yes. Reputable financial-press reporting indicates Finance For Food holds an 80% stake in D. & P. S.r.l., a Bergamo-based engineering and industrial-design consulting company, following acquisitions completed in phases between November 2024 and June 2025.

Is Finance For Food part of the Diadema Capital corporate group?

No verified parent-subsidiary relationship between Finance For Food and Diadema Capital S.p.A. Società Benefit has been confirmed through an official filing; Diadema Capital is disclosed only as a 12.87% direct shareholder of Finance For Food.

Is Finance For Food a Società Benefit?

Yes. Finance For Food adopted Società Benefit (benefit corporation) status on 10 July 2024.

What industries does Finance For Food serve?

Finance For Food's consulting activity is focused primarily on the agri-food supply chain, with additional advisory work in the alternative and renewable energy sector and in venture-capital-related transactions.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.