Skip links
Companies
› United States › FINWARD BANCORP

FINWARD BANCORP

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
1994020003
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Munster, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

FINWARD BANCORP is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 1994020003, and its current status with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is active. Its registered address on file is Munster, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for FINWARD BANCORP, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FINWARD BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Alliancebernstein L.P., holding 19.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alliancebernstein L.P. 19.4% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
Vanguard Group Inc 10.2% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
Finward Bancorp 7% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
Finward Bancorp 6.8% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 3.4% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo of FINWARD BANCORP currently on record is DAVID BOCHNOWSKI; five officers are currently on record for FINWARD BANCORP, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FINWARD BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DB
DAVID BOCHNOWSKI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo

BB
BENJAMIN BOCHNOWSKI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

BB
BENJAMIN BOCHNOWSKI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Other

JD
JON DEGUILIO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

JD
JON DEGUILLIO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FINWARD BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FINWARD BANCORP
United States
Peoples Service Corporation
United StatesUS IN 197105-336

Columbia Development Company, LLC
United StatesUS IN 2012030600103

Nwin Risk Management, Inc.
United States#0228390457

Peoples Bank
United StatesUS IN 350576197

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FINWARD BANCORP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FINWARD BANCORP?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FINWARD BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Alliancebernstein L.P., holding 19.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 10.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is FINWARD BANCORP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FINWARD BANCORP is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FINWARD BANCORP have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FINWARD BANCORP. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FINWARD BANCORP's company registration number?

FINWARD BANCORP's registration number is 1994020003, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FINWARD BANCORP still an active company?

FINWARD BANCORP's status on Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is listed as active.

What is FINWARD BANCORP's registered address?

The registered address on file for FINWARD BANCORP is Munster, United States.

What legal structure is FINWARD BANCORP registered as?

FINWARD BANCORP is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FINWARD BANCORP?

The Ceo of FINWARD BANCORP currently on record is DAVID BOCHNOWSKI; five officers are currently on record for FINWARD BANCORP, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Management authority at FINWARD BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FINWARD BANCORP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FINWARD BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FINWARD BANCORP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FINWARD BANCORP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FINWARD BANCORP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FINWARD BANCORP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.