Firm24 B.V.
Firm24 B.V. is a Dutch private limited company registered in the Handelsregister of the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) under number 58579532, with its registered seat in Amsterdam. The status held on this record is Active, last synchronised on 25 September 2026. The company’s own general terms and conditions of 10 July 2024 identify the contracting entity as "de besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid FIRM24 B.V., statutair gevestigd te (1059 CL) Amsterdam aan de Vliegtuigstraat 6-G, ingeschreven in het Handelsregister van de Kamer van Koophandel onder nummer 58579532", and name www.firm24.com and all its subdomains as its websites. That document is what ties the website shown on this profile to this registration number.
Firm24 B.V. operates an online platform through which entrepreneurs and small and medium-sized businesses in the Netherlands arrange company formation and the legal, tax and administrative work around it. Its published service range covers incorporation of a B.V. and of holding structures, incorporation from outside the Netherlands, conversion of a sole trader (eenmanszaak) or general partnership (VOF) into a B.V. through a geruisloze or ruisende inbreng, formation of a STAK or a cooperative, share transfers, amendments to articles of association, share issues and share mergers, shareholders’ agreements, standard terms and conditions, trade-mark registration, dissolution of a B.V. and bankruptcy petitions. Its market is the Netherlands and its site is published in Dutch and English.
One distinction matters when assessing this entity: Firm24 B.V. sells company-formation and legal services, but its product is not its own legal identity. It is not itself a civil-law notary or a law firm. Its general terms divide the offering into four categories of Diensten – Notariele, Juridische, Administratieve and Belastingadvies – and state that services are performed either by Firm24 or by one or more "Partners", with the client releasing Firm24 from liability where a Partner carries out the work. A Dutch deed of incorporation is executed by a civil-law notary, not by Firm24 B.V.
Research commissioned for the Dutch government and laid before parliament records that Firm24 is involved in more than 10,000 deeds a year in the formation of B.V.s (Radboud Universiteit, "Onderzoeksrapport staat van het notariaat deel I", annex blg-1170298 of 18 November 2024, repeated in "Rapport Toegankelijkheid notariaat", blg-1193718 of 14 May 2025); the report attributes that figure to a trade publication rather than to a filing. A published decision of the Kamer voor het notariaat in het ressort Amsterdam of 20 January 2022 (ECLI:NL:TNORAMS:2022:5) shows how the platform worked for one notary: FIRM24 is described as the digital system through which he received B.V. incorporation instructions between 2017 and 1 July 2020, and 204 of the 372 deeds he executed in November and December 2019 came through it. The chamber reprimanded and fined that notary for shortcomings in his gatekeeper duties under the Wet op het notarisambt and the Wwft, and observed that an automated system of this kind carries risk because pressure to execute deeds quickly at a relatively low fee leaves little room for the notary’s duty to inform. Firm24 B.V. was not a party to those proceedings and no measure was imposed on it; the notary ended the cooperation on 1 July 2020.
Two identity fields above should not be read at face value. The incorporation date of 1 January 2024 is a year-level placeholder, not a filed date, and it is wrong by about a decade. KvK numbers are issued in sequence, and in GLEIF the Dutch registrations immediately either side of 58579532 – KvK 58548181 and KvK 58592725, both validated against the KvK register – carry entity creation dates of 13 August 2013 and 19 August 2013. That places this registration in August 2013 and matches the company’s own account that its founders started Firm24 in 2013, after the Wet vereenvoudiging en flexibilisering BV-recht removed the EUR 18,000 minimum capital for a B.V. in 2012. The exact registered date sits in the chargeable KvK extract and is not stated as a fact here. Separately, the legal form recorded as "Private limited company (Ltd.)" is a generic label; the Dutch form is a besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (B.V.), not a UK-style Ltd.
No entity-level revenue, balance sheet or employee count for Firm24 B.V. is published here. Dutch companies deposit annual accounts with KvK, but deposited accounts are a chargeable KvK product and no free official source carrying this company’s own figures was found. No aggregator figure has been used. Firm24’s own website displays a counter of 80,819, described on its privacy page as B.V.s incorporated and in its footer as entrepreneurs using Firm24; because the same number carries two different labels on the company’s own site it is reported as a company statement, not as a verified volume.
Sources
- Firm24 B.V., Algemene Voorwaarden FIRM24 B.V., version of 10 July 2024 – https://assets.firm24.com/10_07_2024_algemene_voorwaarden_FIRM_24_NL_deab140a35.pdf – dated 10 July 2024 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Firm24 B.V., Over ons / Ons verhaal – https://www.firm24.com/over-ons/ – undated, page states "Anno 2026" – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Firm24 B.V., Privacy Policy page – https://www.firm24.com/privacy/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Kamer voor het notariaat in het ressort Amsterdam, ECLI:NL:TNORAMS:2022:5, case 700582/NT21-26 – https://tuchtrecht.overheid.nl/ECLI:NL:TNORAMS:2022:5 – decision 20 January 2022, published 3 March 2022 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Radboud Universiteit, "Onderzoeksrapport staat van het notariaat deel I", parliamentary annex blg-1170298 – https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/blg/onopgemaakt/blg-1170298/1/pdf/blg-1170298.pdf – 18 November 2024 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- "Rapport Toegankelijkheid notariaat", parliamentary annex blg-1193718 – https://repository.overheid.nl/frbr/officielepublicaties/blg/onopgemaakt/blg-1193718/1/pdf/blg-1193718.pdf – 14 May 2025 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- GLEIF Level 1 records, used to date the KvK number series (KvK 58548181 and KvK 58592725, both validated against registration authority RA000463, KVK) – https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records – golden copy of 28 September 2026 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- KVK, "KVK uittreksel opvragen" – https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/uittreksel-handelsregister-kamer-van-koophandel/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Firm24 B.V.
No shareholder of Firm24 B.V. is disclosed. The stored shareholder field is not empty and not corrupt: it holds a provider stub with zero rows, whose text says that shareholder information for Dutch companies is filed with the Chamber of Commerce and the UBO Register. No shareholder name, share class, holding or percentage exists on this record, and none has been substituted.
Nor is a complete shareholder list of a Dutch B.V. publicly available. Under Book 2 of the Dutch Civil Code the company’s share register (aandeelhoudersregister) is kept by the management board at the company’s own office and laid open for inspection by shareholders, usufructuaries and pledgees; only the entries concerning shares that are not fully paid up are open to anyone. KVK’s own description of the Handelsregister extract lists the company name, address, activities, registration date and the names of the directors or owners – it does not offer a shareholder list. No free official Dutch source was found that publishes who holds the shares in Firm24 B.V.
What can be stated about ownership comes from the group’s own announcement rather than from a register. On 1 October 2024 Your.Online published that Firm24 and Ligo "have joined Your.Online", as the fifth and sixth companies in its Trust segment, with a quotation from Firm24’s founder. The announcement states no percentage, no consideration and no completion date, and no ownership percentage for Firm24 B.V. could be verified anywhere. Ownership percentage not disclosed. The corporate chain asserted above the company is set out in the group-structure block.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner of Firm24 B.V. is identified here, and none should be inferred. The Dutch UBO register is closed to the public: KVK states that "UBO-gegevens zijn niet openbaar" and that a UBO extract can be ordered only by a person authorised to make Handelsregister changes for the organisation, or by someone who otherwise holds access rights. Public access to the register was withdrawn following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 22 November 2022, and it has not been restored for general public use since. No ownership chain of sufficient completeness to calculate an effective percentage was obtained, so no calculated UBO percentage is given.
Data availability
Not public. The Netherlands does not publish a general shareholder list for a besloten vennootschap, the company’s own share register is not a public document, and UBO data is restricted to authorised requesters since the Court of Justice ruling of 22 November 2022. None of this is evidence that Firm24 B.V. has no shareholders or no beneficial owners; it means the disclosure does not exist in a publicly accessible form and the provider holds no rows.
Sources
- Burgerlijk Wetboek Boek 2, provisions on the register of shareholders (article 2:194 for the B.V., mirroring article 2:85), BWBR0003045 – https://wetten.overheid.nl/BWBR0003045/ – consolidated text – retrieved 28 September 2026
- KVK, "KVK uittreksel UBO-register" (states that UBO data is not public and who may order an extract) – https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/kvk-uittreksel-ubo-register/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- KVK, "Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO)" – https://www.kvk.nl/ubo/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- KVK, "KVK uittreksel opvragen" (contents of the Handelsregister extract) – https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/uittreksel-handelsregister-kamer-van-koophandel/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Your.Online, "Market leaders Firm24 and Ligo join Your.Online" – https://your.online/market-leaders-in-online-incorporations-firm24-and-ligo-join-your-online/ – published 1 October 2024 – retrieved 28 September 2026
Officers
Directors and officers of Firm24 B.V.
No officer record is stored for Firm24 B.V. The provider did not return an empty field or a corrupt one: it returned a stub carrying zero rows, whose text reads "Officer data is not available for this jurisdiction." That statement is wrong for the Netherlands and should not be read as a description of Dutch law.
Dutch directors are registrable and are published. Article 18(1) of the Handelsregisterwet 2007 places the obligation to file a legal person for registration in the Handelsregister on each of its bestuurders, so the directors are themselves the filing parties. KVK’s own description of the Uittreksel Handelsregister states that the extract contains, among other things, the company name, the address, the business activities, the registration date and "de namen van de bestuurders of eigenaren", and that it shows who may sign on the company’s behalf. Dutch director data therefore exists and the register publishes it. It is a paid product, not an absent one.
No director of Firm24 B.V. is named on this page because no register source could be obtained. The KVK Handelsregister search returns only a JavaScript shell to an automated request and contains no company data in its response, and the extract that carries the bestuurders is chargeable. Accordingly this block names no bestuurder, states no appointment or resignation date, and makes no statement about who is authorised to represent Firm24 B.V.
Firm24 B.V. and its group do publish role descriptions of their own. Firm24’s website names Martijn Migchelsen and Rick Schmitz as oprichters (founders) and Sven Stam as CTO, and the group announcement of 1 October 2024 quotes Martijn Migchelsen as "Founder Firm24". These are the company’s and the group’s own descriptions of management roles. None of them is a register entry, none establishes a statutory bestuurder position, an appointment date or authority to represent the company, and none should be relied on as such for onboarding or due diligence. Nationality is Not disclosed for each of them: no official source consulted records the nationality of any individual in connection with this company, and nationality has not been inferred from a name or from an address.
Data availability
Restricted. Officer information for a Dutch B.V. exists and is published by KVK, but only through a chargeable extract, and the free register search could not be queried automatically; the provider holds no rows at all for this company. Nationality is not disclosed by any source consulted. The absence of officer data here is a limitation of free access and of the provider’s record – it is not evidence that Firm24 B.V. has no directors, and a Dutch B.V. must have a bestuur.
Sources
- KVK, "KVK uittreksel opvragen" (states that the Handelsregister extract contains the names of the bestuurders or owners and who may sign for the company) – https://www.kvk.nl/producten-bestellen/uittreksel-handelsregister-kamer-van-koophandel/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- KVK, "Over het Handelsregister" and "Zo werkt het Handelsregister" (the Handelsregister is public) – https://www.kvk.nl/over-het-handelsregister/zo-werkt-het-handelsregister/ – page dated May 2026 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Handelsregisterwet 2007, article 18(1), BWBR0021777 – https://wetten.overheid.nl/BWBR0021777/ – consolidated text – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Firm24 B.V., Over ons / Het Firm24 team – https://www.firm24.com/over-ons/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Your.Online, "Market leaders Firm24 and Ligo join Your.Online" – https://your.online/market-leaders-in-online-incorporations-firm24-and-ligo-join-your-online/ – published 1 October 2024 – retrieved 28 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of Firm24 B.V.
Firm24 B.V. is part of a corporate group, and the group says so itself. Your.Online announced on 1 October 2024 that Firm24 and Ligo had joined it as the fifth and sixth companies in its Trust segment, and its brand page describes Firm24 as continuing to operate independently "as part of Your.Online". Your.Online states in turn that it is part of Your.World, "backed by Strikwerda Investments", and Your.World describes itself as consisting of two operating groups, Your.Online and Your.Cloud.
The upper end of that chain is corroborated by a registry-validated source. In GLEIF, Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. (LEI 98450055H0892EDCB847, KvK 69150389, Amsterdam), the Dutch entity under which the Your.Online companies sit in the stored tree, is recorded as directly consolidated by Your.World FinCo II B.V. (LEI 724500UETO5QJDF57061, KvK 94933626) and ultimately consolidated by Strikwerda Investments B.V. (LEI 724500Y8WPVDRKHP0Q11, KvK 33283072, Blaricum). Both relationships were registered on 28 April 2026 for the 2025 accounting period. Two qualifications belong with them: their corroboration level is ENTITY_SUPPLIED_ONLY, meaning the group reported them with supporting documents rather than having them independently validated; and they are accounting-consolidation relationships, which evidence control for financial-reporting purposes and do not state a shareholding percentage.
The chain immediately above Firm24 B.V. rests on the provider’s stored tree alone, and that tree is the provider’s assertion, not a filing. It holds 185 nodes and places Firm24 B.V. at the seventh level, on this path: Your.World B.V. (KvK 68755147) – Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. (KvK 69150389) – FiLi PartCo B.V. (KvK 94406472) – FiLi FinCo B.V. (KvK 94408513) – FiLi HoldCo B.V. (KvK 94411700) – Solid FinCo B.V. (KvK 94419833) – Firm24 B.V. No ownership or voting percentage is attached to any node in the tree. None of the four intermediate entities holds an LEI and none could be confirmed from a free official source, so none of them is presented here as a verified parent of Firm24 B.V.
Where the stored tree can be checked, it is right in one place and wrong in two. It is corroborated in placing Firm24 B.V. and Ligo B.V. (KvK 63699060) beneath a common intermediate holding, FiLi HoldCo B.V., which is consistent with the 1 October 2024 announcement that the two companies were acquired together; that supports a sibling relationship in substance, though no filing confirming a common parent was obtained. It is contradicted, first, in presenting Your.World B.V. as the apex of the group: GLEIF records Strikwerda Investments B.V. as the ultimate consolidating parent, and Strikwerda Investments B.V. appears nowhere among the 185 nodes. Second, it attaches Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. directly to Your.World B.V., whereas GLEIF records its direct consolidating parent as Your.World FinCo II B.V., which the stored tree puts on a separate branch two levels down. The tree is therefore incomplete at the top and disagrees with the registry-validated record on the link below it.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your.Online (operating group of Your.World; its Dutch entities sit under Total Webhosting Solutions B.V.) | NL | KvK 69150389 (Total Webhosting Solutions B.V.) | Group of which Firm24 B.V. is stated by the group itself to be part; the specific holding entity directly above Firm24 B.V. is not confirmed by any filing | Not disclosed | Active | 1 October 2024 |
| Your.World FinCo II B.V. | NL | KvK 94933626 | Direct consolidating parent of Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. per GLEIF; an indirect relationship to Firm24 B.V. that is not itself filed | Not disclosed | LEI issued | Registered 28 April 2026, 2025 accounting period |
| Strikwerda Investments B.V. | NL | KvK 33283072 | Ultimate consolidating parent of Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. per GLEIF; Your.Online states Your.World is backed by Strikwerda Investments | Not disclosed | Active | Registered 28 April 2026, 2025 accounting period |
| Ligo B.V. | NL | KvK 63699060 | Possible sister company: acquired by Your.Online at the same time as Firm24 B.V. and placed under the same intermediate holding in the stored tree; no filing establishing a common parent was obtained | Not disclosed | Not verified | 1 October 2024 |
No subsidiary of Firm24 B.V. is recorded. The stored tree places no entity beneath it, and none was found elsewhere.
Recent structural changes
- 1 October 2024 – Your.Online announced that Firm24 and Ligo had joined the group as the fifth and sixth companies in its Trust segment. No percentage, consideration or completion date is stated in the announcement.
- 28 April 2026 – GLEIF relationship records were registered for Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. naming Your.World FinCo II B.V. as direct consolidating parent and Strikwerda Investments B.V. as ultimate consolidating parent, for the 2025 accounting period.
Data availability
Partial. The Netherlands publishes no share register and no ownership percentages for a besloten vennootschap, so the individual links in this chain cannot be verified from the Handelsregister without paid extracts, and no percentage appears anywhere in the stored tree or in the group’s own disclosures. What is verifiable comes from GLEIF for the top of the chain and from the group’s own published announcement for the membership itself; the six intermediate Dutch holding entities between Firm24 B.V. and Your.World B.V. are recorded here as the provider’s assertion and nothing more. Firm24 B.V.’s own website and its general terms of 10 July 2024 – which predate the acquisition – do not name a parent.
Sources
- Your.Online, "Market leaders Firm24 and Ligo join Your.Online" – https://your.online/market-leaders-in-online-incorporations-firm24-and-ligo-join-your-online/ – published 1 October 2024, last modified 16 October 2025 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Your.Online, Brands page (entries for Firm24 and Ligo) – https://www.your.online/brands/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Your.Online, home page ("part of Your.World … backed by Strikwerda Investments") – https://www.your.online/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Your.World, home page (two operating groups, Your.Online and Your.Cloud) – https://www.your.world/ – undated – retrieved 28 September 2026
- GLEIF, LEI record and relationship records for Total Webhosting Solutions B.V., LEI 98450055H0892EDCB847 – https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/98450055H0892EDCB847 – relationships registered 28 April 2026, golden copy of 28 September 2026 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- GLEIF, LEI record for Strikwerda Investments B.V., LEI 724500Y8WPVDRKHP0Q11 – https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/724500Y8WPVDRKHP0Q11 – record last updated 9 October 2025 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- GLEIF, LEI record for Your.World FinCo II B.V., LEI 724500UETO5QJDF57061 – https://api.gleif.org/api/v1/lei-records/724500UETO5QJDF57061 – retrieved 28 September 2026
- Firm24 B.V., Algemene Voorwaarden FIRM24 B.V., version of 10 July 2024 – https://assets.firm24.com/10_07_2024_algemene_voorwaarden_FIRM_24_NL_deab140a35.pdf – dated 10 July 2024 – retrieved 28 September 2026
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Your.World B.V.
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Firm24 B.V. do?
Firm24 B.V. (KvK 58579532, Amsterdam) operates an online platform through which Dutch entrepreneurs and SMEs arrange company formation and the legal, tax and administrative work around it: incorporation of a B.V. and of holding structures, incorporation from abroad, conversion of an eenmanszaak or VOF into a B.V., formation of a STAK or cooperative, share transfers, amendments to articles, share issues, shareholders' agreements, trade-mark registration, dissolution and bankruptcy petitions. It is a platform operator, not a civil-law notary or a law firm: its own general terms of 10 July 2024 state that services are performed by Firm24 or by one or more “Partners”, and a Dutch deed of incorporation is executed by a notary.
Who owns Firm24 B.V.?
None is disclosed. The provider holds a stub with zero shareholder rows, and the Netherlands publishes no general shareholder list for a B.V.: the aandeelhoudersregister is kept by the management board at the company's own office and is open to shareholders, usufructuaries and pledgees rather than to the public, and the KVK Handelsregister extract carries directors and owners, not a shareholder list. Ownership percentage not disclosed. On 1 October 2024 Your.Online announced that Firm24 and Ligo had joined the group, without stating any percentage or consideration. The absence of published shareholders is not evidence that Firm24 B.V. has none.
Who is Firm24 B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner of Firm24 B.V. is published, and none is asserted here. The Dutch UBO register has not been open to the public since the Court of Justice of the European Union's judgment of 22 November 2022: KVK states that UBO data is not public and that a UBO extract can be ordered only by someone authorised to make Handelsregister changes for the organisation or who otherwise holds access rights. No ownership chain complete enough to calculate an effective percentage was obtained, so no calculated UBO percentage is given, and the restriction is not evidence that the company has no beneficial owner.
What is Firm24 B.V.'s company registration number?
Firm24 B.V.'s registration number is 58579532, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Firm24 B.V. still an active company?
Firm24 B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Firm24 B.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Firm24 B.V. is Amsterdam, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Firm24 B.V. registered as?
Firm24 B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
What is Firm24 B.V.'s revenue?
No revenue, balance-sheet or employee figure for Firm24 B.V. is published here. Dutch companies deposit annual accounts with KVK, but the deposited accounts are a chargeable KVK product and no free official source carrying this entity's own figures was found; no aggregator figure has been used. On volume rather than revenue, research laid before the Dutch parliament (Radboud Universiteit, “Onderzoeksrapport staat van het notariaat deel I”, annex blg-1170298 of 18 November 2024) records that Firm24 is involved in more than 10,000 deeds a year in the formation of B.V.s, attributing the figure to a trade publication rather than to a filing.
Is Firm24 B.V. listed on a stock exchange?
No. Firm24 B.V. is a besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (B.V.), a closely held Dutch form, and no stock-exchange listing, ticker or securities identifier is published for it. It holds no LEI in the GLEIF register. The legal form shown on this page as “Private limited company (Ltd.)” is a generic label and does not mean a UK-style Ltd.
Who are the officers/directors of Firm24 B.V.?
No director is named on this page, because no register source could be obtained. The provider returned a stub with zero rows claiming that “officer data is not available for this jurisdiction”, which is wrong for the Netherlands: article 18(1) of the Handelsregisterwet 2007 makes each bestuurder of a legal person a filing party, and KVK states that its Handelsregister extract shows the names of the bestuurders or owners and who may sign for the company. Dutch director data exists and is published — it is a paid KVK product, not an absent one, and the free register search returns only a JavaScript shell to an automated request. Firm24's own website names Martijn Migchelsen and Rick Schmitz as founders and Sven Stam as CTO, but those are company self-descriptions, not register entries, and nationality is Not disclosed.
Does Firm24 B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Firm24 B.V. is part of the Your.Online group. Your.Online announced on 1 October 2024 that Firm24 and Ligo had joined it as the fifth and sixth companies in its Trust segment, and states that it is itself part of Your.World, backed by Strikwerda Investments. GLEIF corroborates the top of that chain: Total Webhosting Solutions B.V. (KvK 69150389) is recorded as directly consolidated by Your.World FinCo II B.V. (KvK 94933626) and ultimately consolidated by Strikwerda Investments B.V. (KvK 33283072), registered 28 April 2026 for the 2025 accounting period, at corroboration level ENTITY_SUPPLIED_ONLY. The six intermediate Dutch holding entities the provider's 185-node tree places between Firm24 B.V. and the top are the provider's assertion: no percentage is attached to any node, none of them holds an LEI, and the tree omits Strikwerda Investments B.V. altogether.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Firm24 B.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Firm24 B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Firm24 B.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Firm24 B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.