Skip links
Companies
› Liechtenstein › First Advisory Group
First Advisory Group logo

First Advisory Group

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Website
www.firstadvisorygroup.com/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. is a Liechtenstein trust company (Treuunternehmen, reg.) registered in Vaduz under registration number FL-0002.038.433-8, with its registered office at Wuhrstrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz. Its Legal Entity Identifier record, corroborated against business-registry data by GLEIF, shows an active entity status as of its last update on 6 September 2025. Commercial-registry aggregator Moneyhouse records an incorporation date of 21 August 2001; this date has not been independently confirmed against a primary filing from the Liechtenstein Office of Justice (Amt fur Justiz) register.

The company forms part of First Advisory, a privately owned Liechtenstein fiduciary and wealth-management group that traces its origins to a law firm founded in 1954 and describes continuous private ownership for more than 70 years. FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.’s recorded commercial-register purpose covers fiduciary and trustee services, company formation and administration, tax, legal and financial consulting, bookkeeping and asset management. The wider First Advisory group’s website additionally describes legal advisory, finance and accounting support, investment advisory, private-placement life-insurance solutions, family-office services, IT and financial-data services, with offices in Vaduz, Zurich, Geneva, Hong Kong and Singapore.

FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. is separately registered with UK Companies House as an overseas entity (company number OE007154), a status dated from 9 December 2022 and linked to a requirement to disclose beneficial ownership of UK land or property. Its most recent overseas-entity annual statement was filed on 8 December 2025. No stock-exchange listing, consolidated revenue figure or employee count specific to this legal entity was located in the sources reviewed.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.

Liechtenstein’s commercial register does not publish a general public shareholder or ownership register for trust companies (Treuunternehmen), so FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.’s domestic ownership record is not directly accessible through the primary register. However, because the company is separately registered with UK Companies House as an overseas entity (OE007154) in connection with UK property, it falls under the UK’s Register of Overseas Entities beneficial-ownership disclosure regime. Under that filing, First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg., a Liechtenstein-registered trust company (registration number FL-0002.319.388-2) based in Vaduz, is recorded as the sole disclosed beneficial owner, with the relevant control notified on 18 May 2009. The entity most recently confirmed, on 8 December 2025, that all beneficial owners required to be identified have been identified and that the required information can be provided.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

The verified beneficial owner, First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg., is itself a corporate entity rather than a named individual. Per the UK filing, it holds ownership of shares exceeding 25%, ownership of voting rights exceeding 25%, and the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. The exact percentage is not disclosed beyond the “exceeding 25%” banding used in that filing. No further step in the ownership chain above First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. has been officially disclosed in the sources reviewed, so no individual ultimate beneficial owner can be identified or calculated. First Advisory’s own website states that the wider group has remained under stable private ownership for more than 70 years but does not name individual owners.

Data availability

Shareholder and beneficial-ownership information for this entity is best described as restricted: Liechtenstein’s domestic register does not publish it, and the only officially disclosed beneficial-ownership data identified comes from a foreign (UK) government filing triggered by UK property ownership rather than from the Liechtenstein register itself.

Sources

UK Companies House, Persons with Significant Control filing for FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG (OE007154), find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk, control notified 18 May 2009, latest statement 8 December 2025, retrieved 16 September 2026. GLEIF / LEI.info record for FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. (LEI 529900HQ1CLSA133Z862), lei.info, last updated 6 September 2025, retrieved 16 September 2026.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.

A full, itemised officer filing for this entity was not directly reviewed on the primary Liechtenstein register. Commercial-registry data aggregator Moneyhouse lists three individuals as current executive leadership of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. — lic. iur. Ralph Thiede, Dr. oec. Erik Eduard Muller and Dr. iur. Thomas Peter Zwiefelhofer — and separately lists five individuals with recent signature authority: Amanda Nolan, Lisa Kindle, lic. iur. Ralph Thiede, Andreas Ernst Kohler and Erika Alexandra Gassner-Weissenhofer, tied to a registry notification dated 14 April 2026. The exact legal role labels used in the primary Liechtenstein register filing (for example, board member versus authorised signatory) were not independently confirmed within this review, so this should be treated as a partial, aggregator-sourced picture rather than a verbatim registry extract.

Recent officer changes

A signatory or management update was recorded against the company on 14 April 2026, after which Amanda Nolan and Lisa Kindle appear among the entity’s authorised signatories. The underlying primary filing documenting the precise nature of this change (new appointment versus a change in signing authority) was not directly reviewed.

Data availability

Officer information for this entity is partial: it is sourced from a commercial-registry aggregator rather than a directly reviewed primary Liechtenstein filing, occupation is not distinguished from role in the source, and nationality is not disclosed for any listed individual in the sources reviewed. Nationality has not been inferred from any person’s name, address or country of residence.

Sources

Moneyhouse company record for FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG., moneyhouse.ch, management update noted 14 April 2026, retrieved 16 September 2026.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.

FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. is not an independent, unaffiliated company: an official UK government filing verifies that it is controlled by another Liechtenstein trust company. Separately, internal Zavia.ai linkage data associates this entity with a wider “First Advisory” corporate family that includes Prokurations-Anstalt, Fairbairn Limited (United Kingdom), First Advisory (Schweiz) AG (Switzerland), First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg., First Advisory Management Services (HK) Limited, Danwick Limited (Hong Kong), First Advisory Management Services (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. and First Advisory Trust (Singapore) Limited, spanning Liechtenstein, the United Kingdom, Switzerland, Hong Kong and Singapore. Only the relationship with First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. has been confirmed against an official filing within this review; the remaining entities are unverified as to relationship and direction.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. LI FL-0002.319.388-2 Immediate parent / beneficial owner Shares and voting rights exceeding 25% (exact percentage not disclosed) Active Notified 18 May 2009; confirmed 8 December 2025

Note: Zavia.ai’s internal linkage data for this record depicts First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. and several other “First Advisory” entities as subordinate to FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. This review found the opposite, officially filed relationship for First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. — it is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.’s beneficial owner, not its subsidiary. The direction of any relationship between FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. and the other named entities (Prokurations-Anstalt, Fairbairn Limited, First Advisory (Schweiz) AG, First Advisory Management Services (HK) Limited, Danwick Limited, First Advisory Management Services (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. and First Advisory Trust (Singapore) Limited) has not been independently verified and should be treated as a possible relationship (unverified) rather than as a confirmed parent, subsidiary or sister company.

Recent structural changes

No verified acquisition, disposal, merger or reorganisation involving FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. was located within this review.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this entity is partial: one upstream relationship is verified through a foreign government filing triggered by UK property ownership rather than through the Liechtenstein register itself, and the remaining entities associated with the “First Advisory” name have not been independently verified as parents, subsidiaries or sister companies of this specific legal entity.

Sources

UK Companies House, Persons with Significant Control filing for FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG (OE007154), find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk, control notified 18 May 2009, retrieved 16 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Company Data Enrichment, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
First Advisory Group
Liechtenstein
PROKURATIONS-ANSTALT+ subsidiaries
LiechtensteinLI FL00010057763

First Advisory (Schweiz) AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-187.987.462

FIRST ADVISORY BETEILIGUNGS TRUST REG.+ subsidiaries
LiechtensteinLI FL00023193882

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First Advisory Group?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.?

FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. is a Liechtenstein trust company (Treuunternehmen, reg.) based in Vaduz, registered under number FL-0002.038.433-8, and forming part of the First Advisory fiduciary and wealth-management group.

Where is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. registered?

It is registered in Liechtenstein, with its registered office at Wuhrstrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz.

What is the registration number of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.?

Its Liechtenstein commercial-register number is FL-0002.038.433-8, confirmed via its GLEIF-corroborated Legal Entity Identifier record.

When was FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. incorporated?

Commercial-registry aggregator Moneyhouse records an incorporation date of 21 August 2001. This has not been independently verified against a primary Liechtenstein register filing.

What does FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. do?

Its recorded purpose covers fiduciary and trustee services, company formation and administration, tax, legal and financial consulting, bookkeeping and asset management.

Is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. currently active?

Yes. Its Legal Entity Identifier record shows an active entity status, last updated 6 September 2025, and its UK overseas-entity filing was most recently confirmed on 8 December 2025.

Who owns FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.?

A UK government beneficial-ownership filing identifies First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg., a Liechtenstein trust company, as the sole disclosed beneficial owner, holding shares and voting rights exceeding 25% and the right to appoint or remove a majority of directors.

Who is the ultimate beneficial owner of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.?

No individual ultimate beneficial owner has been officially disclosed. The verified beneficial owner, First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg., is itself a corporate entity, and no further step in the ownership chain above it is publicly disclosed.

Is shareholder information for FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. publicly available?

Only partially. Liechtenstein does not publish a general shareholder register for trust companies; the one verified disclosure comes from a UK government filing triggered by UK property ownership rather than from the Liechtenstein register itself.

Who are the directors or officers of FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.?

Commercial-registry aggregator Moneyhouse lists Ralph Thiede, Erik Eduard Muller and Thomas Peter Zwiefelhofer as current executive leadership, alongside five individuals with recent signature authority as of a 14 April 2026 registry update.

Is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. part of a larger corporate group?

Yes. It is controlled by First Advisory Beteiligungs Trust Reg. per an official UK filing, and internal linkage data associates it with several other "First Advisory"-branded entities across Liechtenstein, the UK, Switzerland, Hong Kong and Singapore, though most of those relationships remain unverified against an official filing.

What is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG.'s connection to the United Kingdom?

It is registered with UK Companies House as an overseas entity (company number OE007154) since 9 December 2022, a status linked to disclosure requirements for entities holding UK land or property.

Is FIRST ADVISORY TRUST REG. listed on a stock exchange?

No stock-exchange listing or ticker for this entity was found in the sources reviewed.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.