Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH
Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH logo

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5667 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lippstadt, Germany
Website
gute-wurst.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5667 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lippstadt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Petermeier (appointed 2021-08-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DP
David Petermeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH is Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
Schäfermeier Feinkost Verkaufs GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B12325

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH.

What is Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's company registration number?

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's registration number is HRB 5667 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH still an active company?

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH is Lippstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). David Petermeier (appointed 2021-08-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Petermeier Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fleischerei Josef Schäfermeier GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.