Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH
Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH logo

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 37578 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hückeswagen, Germany
Website
www.meisterblumberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 37578 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hückeswagen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Quabeck (appointed 2014-03-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Eisfeld (appointed 2017-05-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Kai-Uwe Gottfried Wehlte, Oliver Bernitz and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TQ
Thorsten Quabeck ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HE
Holger Eisfeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KG
Kai-Uwe Gottfried Wehlte RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-23
Resigned
2016-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OB
Oliver Bernitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-23
Resigned
2019-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BF
Bodo Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-12
Resigned
2017-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, August Jaeger Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH is Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). August Jaeger Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
August Jaeger Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Blumberg Beteiligungs GmbH at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH.

What is Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's company registration number?

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 37578 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH still an active company?

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH is Hückeswagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Quabeck (appointed 2014-03-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Eisfeld (appointed 2017-05-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Kai-Uwe Gottfried Wehlte, Oliver Bernitz and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, August Jaeger Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fleischwaren Blumberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.