Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OMMAX GmbH
OMMAX GmbH logo

OMMAX GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 190936 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.ommax-digital.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OMMAX GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 190936 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for OMMAX GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for OMMAX GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Acanthos Holding GmbH, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Sambol Beteiligungs UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Acanthos Holding GmbH 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sambol Beteiligungs UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Digital Excellence Invest UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of OMMAX GmbH currently on record is Anja Konhauser; five officers are currently on record for OMMAX GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OMMAX GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Anja Konhauser ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SV
Sven Vortmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PO
Philipp Ortlieb ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Konstantin Kugler ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IH
Isabella Hoyos ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OMMAX GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gaïa (Germany) Holdco GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Gaïa (Germany) Holdco GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OMMAX GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gaïa (Germany) Holdco GmbH
Germany
OMMAX GMBH
ItalyIT IT14326650968

OMMAX GMBH
United KingdomGB FC039687

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMMAX GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OMMAX GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for OMMAX GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Acanthos Holding GmbH, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Sambol Beteiligungs UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OMMAX GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OMMAX GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OMMAX GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for OMMAX GmbH.

What is OMMAX GmbH's company registration number?

OMMAX GmbH's registration number is HRB 190936 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMMAX GmbH still an active company?

OMMAX GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OMMAX GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OMMAX GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OMMAX GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of OMMAX GmbH currently on record is Anja Konhauser; five officers are currently on record for OMMAX GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at OMMAX GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OMMAX GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMMAX GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gaïa (Germany) Holdco GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMMAX GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMMAX GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMMAX GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OMMAX GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.