Skip links
Companies
› France › FLEURY MICHON

FLEURY MICHON

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
57205832900093
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
POUZAUGES, France
Website
fleurymichon.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

FLEURY MICHON is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 57205832900093, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is POUZAUGES, France. 1 shareholder is on record for FLEURY MICHON, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of FLEURY MICHON

One shareholder is currently on record for FLEURY MICHON, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Gregoire Gonnord, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gregoire Gonnord 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FLEURY MICHON

No current officer appointment is recorded for FLEURY MICHON in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at FLEURY MICHON sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 80 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

VR
Vincėnt Roquebert RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-13
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TB
THIERRY BRAUD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RD
RAYMOND DOIZON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DP
DIDIER PINEAU-VALENCIENNE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JG
Jean-Michel Grimonprez RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-13
Resigned
2017-11-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FLEURY MICHON

FLEURY MICHON has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SCI GIGARO (France)
  • IMMOBILIERE DES SAVEURS (France)
  • PASO (France)
  • FLEURY MICHON (SUISSE) SA (Switzerland)
  • FLEURY MICHON LS (France)
  • SOCIETE D'INNOVATION CULINAIRE (France)
  • Fleury Michon Amerique Inc (Canada)
  • SOC IMMOB FINANC INVESTISSEMT SIFI (France)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span France, Switzerland, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FLEURY MICHON
France
SCI GIGARO
FranceFR 49758000100038

IMMOBILIERE DES SAVEURS
FranceFR 81101236800015

PASO
FranceFR 44941995100057

FLEURY MICHON (SUISSE) SA
SwitzerlandCH CHE-109.440.736

FLEURY MICHON LS
FranceFR 34054544100016

SOCIETE D'INNOVATION CULINAIRE
FranceFR 48962511100021

Fleury Michon Amerique Inc
CanadaCA 11814109

SOC IMMOB FINANC INVESTISSEMT SIFI
FranceFR 61203665700031

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FLEURY MICHON?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FLEURY MICHON?

One shareholder is currently on record for FLEURY MICHON, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Gregoire Gonnord, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FLEURY MICHON's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FLEURY MICHON is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FLEURY MICHON have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FLEURY MICHON.

What is FLEURY MICHON's company registration number?

FLEURY MICHON's registration number is 57205832900093, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FLEURY MICHON still an active company?

FLEURY MICHON's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is FLEURY MICHON's registered address?

The registered address on file for FLEURY MICHON is POUZAUGES, France.

What legal structure is FLEURY MICHON registered as?

FLEURY MICHON is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of FLEURY MICHON?

No current officer appointment is recorded for FLEURY MICHON in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at FLEURY MICHON sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FLEURY MICHON have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FLEURY MICHON has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span France, Switzerland, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FLEURY MICHON's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FLEURY MICHON's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FLEURY MICHON's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like FLEURY MICHON's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.