Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Follmann Chemie GmbH
Follmann Chemie GmbH logo

Follmann Chemie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 11053 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minden, Germany
Website
www.follmann-chemie.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Follmann Chemie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11053 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Minden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Henrik Follmann, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrike Follmann at 6%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Henrik Follmann 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrike Follmann 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Follmann Chemie GmbH currently on record is Thomas Damerau; five officers are currently on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Follmann Chemie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TD
Thomas Damerau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Henrik Follmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Thorsten Liecker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Andreas Fenn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andrea Susan Tatt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Follmann Chemie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Austria, Belgium, Singapore, Italy, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 17 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Follmann Chemie GmbH
Germany
FOLMANN, OOO
RussiaRU 73096189

Triflex Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B8773

Follmann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32545A8665

Triflex GesmbH
AustriaAT FN343554b

Triflex
BelgiumBE BE0508663545

TRIFLEX ASIA PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201912258G

TRIFLEX ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT03050650211

Follmann Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B14140

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Follmann Chemie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Follmann Chemie GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Henrik Follmann, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrike Follmann at 6%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Follmann Chemie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Follmann Chemie GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Follmann Chemie GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH.

What is Follmann Chemie GmbH's company registration number?

Follmann Chemie GmbH's registration number is HRB 11053 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Follmann Chemie GmbH still an active company?

Follmann Chemie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Follmann Chemie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Follmann Chemie GmbH is Minden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Follmann Chemie GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Follmann Chemie GmbH currently on record is Thomas Damerau; five officers are currently on record for Follmann Chemie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Follmann Chemie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Follmann Chemie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Follmann Chemie GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Austria, Belgium, Singapore, Italy, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 17 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Follmann Chemie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Follmann Chemie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Follmann Chemie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Follmann Chemie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.