Skip links
Companies
› Germany › follow red GmbH
follow red GmbH logo

follow red GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18480 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1990-01-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.rothundlorenz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

follow red GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18480 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 January 1990 and lists its registered address as Stuttgart, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for follow red GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for follow red GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH at 15.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH 52.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH 15.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cornelia Moor 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for follow red GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Wiese serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Julia Seibert serves as Officer.

Management authority at follow red GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Sebastian Wiese ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Julia Seibert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

follow red GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above follow red GmbH is Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 88.2% as filed in follow red GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
follow red people GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B22774

smart7 GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B738797

Kesselbrand GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B799889

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on follow red GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns follow red GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for follow red GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH at 15.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is follow red GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for follow red GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does follow red GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for follow red GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is follow red GmbH's company registration number?

follow red GmbH's registration number is HRB 18480 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is follow red GmbH still an active company?

follow red GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was follow red GmbH incorporated?

follow red GmbH was incorporated on 11 January 1990, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is follow red GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for follow red GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of follow red GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for follow red GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Wiese serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Julia Seibert serves as Officer. Management authority at follow red GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does follow red GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

follow red GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Matchpoint Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to follow red GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to follow red GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access follow red GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like follow red GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.